Highview Agents Private Limited - Company overview

Highview Agents Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909WB2012PTC173…

2012-02-04 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
HA Highview Agents Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20.60 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
20.58 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 3 Months
since 2012-02-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Highview Agents Private Limited

Highview Agents Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909WB2012PTC173550). Business overview includes Trading (Wholesale), incorporated on February 04, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹77.50 Lakh with a loss of ₹8,376. It has 2 active directors.

Wholesale Other Wholesale
  • Location 202, Jessore Road Block-A, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700089
CIN / LLPINU51909WB2012PTC173550
Company No.173550
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-02-04
Date of AGM2019-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Highview Agents Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2020-01-10
G
Director | Since 2020-01-10

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Highview Agents Private Limited
What is CIN of Highview Agents Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Highview Agents Private Limited is U51909WB2012PTC173550. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 173550 as per MCA.
When was Highview Agents Private Limited incorporated?
Highview Agents Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 3 months ago on 04 Feb 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Highview Agents Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Highview Agents Private Limited is ₹ 2,058,110.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,060,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Highview Agents Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Highview Agents Private Limited: Provhas Dey, Guru Prasad Das.
  • Provhas Dey
  • Guru Prasad Das
What is the registered address of Highview Agents Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Highview Agents Private Limited is 202, Jessore Road Block-A, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700089, India.
What is the ROC code of Highview Agents Private Limited?
Highview Agents Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Highview Agents Private Limited?
Highview Agents Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Highview Agents Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Highview Agents Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Highview Agents Private Limited?
Highview Agents Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Highview Agents Private Limited associated with?
Highview Agents Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Trading - Wholesale - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Highview Agents Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Highview Agents Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Highview Agents Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 15.98 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.