Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited - Company overview

Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51101MH2010P…

2010-10-21 Thane, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
HT Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 6 Months
since 2010-10-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 22:55:06

About Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited

Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51101MH2010PTC209287). Business overview includes Business Services (Wholesale), incorporated on October 21, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Wholesale Live Animal Contractual Work Commission Agents Dealing In Agricultural Raw Material
  • Location C/106, Shanti Ganga Apt, Station Road, Bhayander (E), Thane, Maharashtra - 401105
Name History
CIN / LLPINU51101MH2010PTC209287
Company No.209287
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-10-21
Date of AGM2021-11-30
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

B
Additional Director | Since 2021-01-04
O
Additional Director | Since 2021-11-27

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited
What is CIN of Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited is U51101MH2010PTC209287. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 209287 as per MCA.
When was Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited incorporated?
Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited was incorporated 15 years 6 months ago on 21 Oct 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited: Bal Kishan Gangrani, Om Prakash Jat.
  • Bal Kishan Gangrani
  • Om Prakash Jat
What is the registered address of Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited is C/106, Shanti Ganga Apt, Station Road, Bhayander (E), Thane, Maharashtra, 401105, India.
What is the ROC code of Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited?
Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited?
Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited?
Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Thane, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited associated with?
Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Wholesale. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Hamsini Techsolution Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ 77,899. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.