Girlscript Foundation - Company overview

Girlscript Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U74999MH2017NPL295682). Business overview i…

2017-06-02 Mulashi, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
GF Girlscript Foundation

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10,000.00
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 11 Months
since 2017-06-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 00:54:29

About Girlscript Foundation

Girlscript Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U74999MH2017NPL295682). Business overview includes Business Services (Other Services), incorporated on June 02, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Mulashi, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹4.50 Lakh with a profit of ₹790. It has 2 active directors.

Other Services Miscellaneous Business Activities
  • Location Office 442, 4Th Floor, Gera,S Imperium Rise, Mulashi, Maharashtra - 411057
  • Website girlscript.tech
CIN / LLPINU74999MH2017NPL295682
Company No.295682
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2017-06-02
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Girlscript Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2020-07-10
A
Director | Since 2017-06-02

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Girlscript Foundation
What is CIN of Girlscript Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Girlscript Foundation is U74999MH2017NPL295682. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 295682 as per MCA.
When was Girlscript Foundation incorporated?
Girlscript Foundation was incorporated 8 years 11 months ago on 02 Jun 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Girlscript Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Girlscript Foundation is ₹ 10,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Girlscript Foundation?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Girlscript Foundation: Mohit Rajesh Varu, Anubha Maneshwar.
  • Mohit Rajesh Varu
  • Anubha Maneshwar
What is the registered address of Girlscript Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Girlscript Foundation is Office 442, 4Th Floor, Gera,S Imperium Rise, Muls Hi Pune Hinjavadi (Ct), Mulashi, Maharashtra, 411057, India.
What is the official website of Girlscript Foundation?
The official website of Girlscript Foundation is https://girlscript.tech.
What is the ROC code of Girlscript Foundation?
Girlscript Foundation ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Girlscript Foundation?
Girlscript Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Girlscript Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Girlscript Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Girlscript Foundation?
Girlscript Foundation is currently Active and registered in Mulashi, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Girlscript Foundation associated with?
Girlscript Foundation lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Other Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Girlscript Foundation have GST registrations on file?
Girlscript Foundation shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Girlscript Foundation?
Use the official website at https://girlscript.tech and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Girlscript Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Girlscript Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Girlscript Foundation (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 10,584. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.