Fusion Learning Private Limited - Company overview

Fusion Learning Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2019PTC126…

2019-08-08 Ballari, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
FL Fusion Learning Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 9 Months
since 2019-08-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Fusion Learning Private Limited

Fusion Learning Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2019PTC126919). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Hotel & Accommodation Services), incorporated on August 08, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Ballari, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹62.83 Lakh with a loss of ₹10.97 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Hotel & Accommodation Services
  • Location # 17, D No 181, 18Th Ward, 2Nd Link Road, Parvathi Nagar, Ballari, Karnataka - 583101
CIN / LLPINU74999KA2019PTC126919
Company No.126919
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-08-08
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Fusion Learning Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2019-08-08
P
Director | Since 2019-08-08

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-100
Real Estate-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Fusion Learning Private Limited
What is CIN of Fusion Learning Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Fusion Learning Private Limited is U74999KA2019PTC126919. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 126919 as per MCA.
When was Fusion Learning Private Limited incorporated?
Fusion Learning Private Limited was incorporated 6 years 9 months ago on 08 Aug 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Fusion Learning Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Fusion Learning Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Fusion Learning Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Fusion Learning Private Limited: Sucharitha Sriram, Prabhuraj Jahagirdar.
  • Sucharitha Sriram
  • Prabhuraj Jahagirdar
What is the registered address of Fusion Learning Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Fusion Learning Private Limited is # 17, D No 181, 18Th Ward, 2Nd Link Road, Parvathi Nagar, Ballari, Karnataka, 583101, India.
What is the ROC code of Fusion Learning Private Limited?
Fusion Learning Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Fusion Learning Private Limited?
Fusion Learning Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Fusion Learning Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Fusion Learning Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Fusion Learning Private Limited?
Fusion Learning Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Ballari, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Fusion Learning Private Limited associated with?
Fusion Learning Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Hotel & Accommodation Services - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Fusion Learning Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Fusion Learning Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Fusion Learning Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 7.92 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.