Fronesis Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Fronesis Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2012PTC…

2012-03-28 Hyderabad, Telangana Strike Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
FS Fronesis Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 1 Months
since 2012-03-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 00:37:20

About Fronesis Solutions Private Limited

Fronesis Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2012PTC079989). Business overview includes Service (Information Technology Services), incorporated on March 28, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹84.48 Lakh with a profit of ₹1.74 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Information Technology Services
  • Location 2001, Bay Laurel - Block F The Botanika, Gachibowli,, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500032
CIN / LLPINU72200TG2012PTC079989
Company No.079989
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-03-28
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Fronesis Solutions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2012-03-28
S
Director | Since 2012-03-28

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Fronesis Solutions Private Limited
What is CIN of Fronesis Solutions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Fronesis Solutions Private Limited is U72200TG2012PTC079989. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 079989 as per MCA.
When was Fronesis Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Fronesis Solutions Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 1 month ago on 28 Mar 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Fronesis Solutions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Fronesis Solutions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Fronesis Solutions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Fronesis Solutions Private Limited: Rahul Bhatia, Shanti Swaroop Bhatia.
  • Rahul Bhatia
  • Shanti Swaroop Bhatia
What is the registered address of Fronesis Solutions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Fronesis Solutions Private Limited is 2001, Bay Laurel - Block F The Botanika, Gachibowli,, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500032, India.
What is the ROC code of Fronesis Solutions Private Limited?
Fronesis Solutions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Fronesis Solutions Private Limited?
Fronesis Solutions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Fronesis Solutions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Fronesis Solutions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Fronesis Solutions Private Limited?
Fronesis Solutions Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Fronesis Solutions Private Limited associated with?
Fronesis Solutions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Service - Information Technology Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Fronesis Solutions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Fronesis Solutions Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Fronesis Solutions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Fronesis Solutions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Fronesis Solutions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 15.92 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.