Forgepath Private Limited - Company overview

Forgepath Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999TG2018PTC126451). …

2018-09-04 Hyderabad, Telangana Active Unlisted
View plans
FP Forgepath Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.05 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 8 Months
since 2018-09-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-12-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Forgepath Private Limited

Forgepath Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999TG2018PTC126451). Business overview includes Business Services (Miscellaneous Business Activities), incorporated on September 04, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Miscellaneous Business Activities Other Services
  • Location Plot No 35 Prime Gardenia, Bachupally, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500081
CIN / LLPINU74999TG2018PTC126451
Company No.126451
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-09-04
Date of AGM2019-12-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Forgepath Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2018-09-04
T
Director | Since 2018-09-04

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Forgepath Private Limited
What is CIN of Forgepath Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Forgepath Private Limited is U74999TG2018PTC126451. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 126451 as per MCA.
When was Forgepath Private Limited incorporated?
Forgepath Private Limited was incorporated 7 years 8 months ago on 04 Sep 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Forgepath Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Forgepath Private Limited is ₹ 104,710.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Forgepath Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Forgepath Private Limited: Manoj Kumar Geesala, Talla Naresh.
  • Manoj Kumar Geesala
  • Talla Naresh
What is the registered address of Forgepath Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Forgepath Private Limited is Plot No 35 Prime Gardenia, Bachupally, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500081, India.
What is the ROC code of Forgepath Private Limited?
Forgepath Private Limited ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Forgepath Private Limited?
Forgepath Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Forgepath Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Forgepath Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Forgepath Private Limited?
Forgepath Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Forgepath Private Limited associated with?
Forgepath Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Miscellaneous Business Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Forgepath Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Forgepath Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.