First Line Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

First Line Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45209TN2…

2014-03-26 Chennai, Tamil Nadu Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
FL First Line Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
30.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
30.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 1 Months
since 2014-03-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-25 23:22:11

About First Line Constructions Private Limited

First Line Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45209TN2014PTC095712). Business overview includes Construction (Buildings), incorporated on March 26, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹2.36 Cr with a profit of ₹5.72 Lakh. It has 5 active directors.

Buildings
  • Location Old No:8, New No:4, Muthukrishnan Street T.Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600017
CIN / LLPINU45209TN2014PTC095712
Company No.095712
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-03-26
Date of AGM2022-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of First Line Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

R
Additional Director | Since 2014-12-04
G
Director | Since 2014-03-26
S
Director | Since 2014-03-26
P
Additional Director | Since 2014-12-04
A
Additional Director | Since 2014-12-04

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about First Line Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of First Line Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for First Line Constructions Private Limited is U45209TN2014PTC095712. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 095712 as per MCA.
When was First Line Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
First Line Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 12 years 1 month ago on 26 Mar 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of First Line Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of First Line Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 3,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 3,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of First Line Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 5 directors are associated with First Line Constructions Private Limited: Raja Mohideen Batcha, Gopi Shanmugam, Sathya Giridharan, Prakash, Anish Jeena.
  • Raja Mohideen Batcha
  • Gopi Shanmugam
  • Sathya Giridharan
  • Prakash
  • Anish Jeena
What is the registered address of First Line Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of First Line Constructions Private Limited is Old No:8, New No:4, Muthukrishnan Street T.Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600017, India.
What is the ROC code of First Line Constructions Private Limited?
First Line Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of First Line Constructions Private Limited?
First Line Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
First Line Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
First Line Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of First Line Constructions Private Limited?
First Line Constructions Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is First Line Constructions Private Limited associated with?
First Line Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Buildings. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of First Line Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of First Line Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of First Line Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 47.79 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.