Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24121CH1972PTC0031…

1972-05-16 Ut, Chandigarh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
FA Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
53 Years 11 Months
since 1972-05-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd

Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24121CH1972PTC003121). Business overview includes Agriculture (Agro Retail & Distribution), incorporated on May 16, 1972 (54+ years old), headquartered in Ut, Chandigarh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹5.07 Lakh with a loss of ₹1.67 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Agro Retail & Distribution
  • Location 1021Sector 27 B Chandigarh, Ut, Chandigarh
CIN / LLPINU24121CH1972PTC003121
Company No.003121
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1972-05-16
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chandigarh
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

H
Director | Since 1998-03-03
G
Director | Since 2018-09-01
P
Director | Since 1997-01-17

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd is U24121CH1972PTC003121. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 003121 as per MCA.
When was Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd was incorporated 53 years 11 months ago on 16 May 1972.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd is ₹ 20,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 20,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd: Harleen Kaur, Gunmala Roy Dosanjh, Paramjit Singh Dosanjh.
  • Harleen Kaur
  • Gunmala Roy Dosanjh
  • Paramjit Singh Dosanjh
What is the registered address of Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd is 1021Sector 27 B Chandigarh, Ut, Chandigarh, India.
What is the ROC code of Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd?
Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Chandigarh.
What is the company classification of Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd?
Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd?
Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Ut, Chandigarh, India.
What industry or business activity is Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd associated with?
Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Agro Retail & Distribution - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Fertilizers And Inputs Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 1.59 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.