Epathlab.Com Private Limited - Company overview

Epathlab.Com Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999PN2016PTC165478…

2016-07-12 Pune, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
EP Epathlab.Com Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 10 Months
since 2016-07-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Epathlab.Com Private Limited

Epathlab.Com Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999PN2016PTC165478). Business overview includes Business Services (Miscellaneous Business Activities), incorporated on July 12, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Miscellaneous Business Activities Other Services
  • Location Gulmohar Center Point House No - 411, Nagar Road Wadgaon Sheri, Pune, Maharashtra - 411014
CIN / LLPINU74999PN2016PTC165478
Company No.165478
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-07-12
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Epathlab.Com Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2016-07-12
U
Director | Since 2016-07-12

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Epathlab.Com Private Limited
What is CIN of Epathlab.Com Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Epathlab.Com Private Limited is U74999PN2016PTC165478. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 165478 as per MCA.
When was Epathlab.Com Private Limited incorporated?
Epathlab.Com Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 10 months ago on 12 Jul 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Epathlab.Com Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Epathlab.Com Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Epathlab.Com Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Epathlab.Com Private Limited: Shrinivas Birla, Upma Jain.
  • Shrinivas Birla
  • Upma Jain
What is the registered address of Epathlab.Com Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Epathlab.Com Private Limited is Gulmohar Center Point House No - 411, Nagar Road Wadgaon Sheri, Pune, Maharashtra, 411014, India.
What is the ROC code of Epathlab.Com Private Limited?
Epathlab.Com Private Limited ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Epathlab.Com Private Limited?
Epathlab.Com Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Epathlab.Com Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Epathlab.Com Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Epathlab.Com Private Limited?
Epathlab.Com Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Epathlab.Com Private Limited associated with?
Epathlab.Com Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Miscellaneous Business Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Epathlab.Com Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Epathlab.Com Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.