Engrav Aviation Services & Systems Private Limited - Company overview

Engrav Group was incorporated on 18 October 2010 and is registered with ROC Bangalore.

2010-10-18 Bangalore North, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 294.1%
FY 2023
PROFIT / LOSS
₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
▲ 838.0%
FY 2023
EBITDA
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 256.3%
FY 2023
NET WORTH
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 35.0%
FY 2023
TOTAL ASSETS
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 46.8%
FY 2023
OPEN CHARGES
7
2.55 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.01 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 0 Months
since 2010-10-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-16 11:53:30
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹1–5 Cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Engrav Group covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
90/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (88), financial health (90), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 16+ years.
Compliance Score Low risk
88/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
90/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2023.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 3 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Engrav Group Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Engrav Group was incorporated on 18 October 2010 and is registered with ROC Bangalore. It is an active private limited company, now about 16 years old. The registered office is at #5Ac, 824, 1St Block, Hrbr Layout, Bangalore North, Karnataka. It was earlier known as Avpro Aviation Services & Systems Private Limited.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as computer programming, consultancy and related activities, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has three directors: Anuradha Naveen, Sankarapillai Padmakumar and Syam Sreedharan Pillai. The longest-serving is Sankarapillai Padmakumar, on the board since 2010; the most recent to join is Anuradha Naveen, appointed in December 2025. Four former directors are on record; the most recent to leave was Anita Vasan in March 2017. Between them, the directors also sit on the boards of 3 other companies, including Engrav Systems Private Limited and Cot Networks Private Limited.

₹1.01 lakh of its ₹10 lakh authorised capital is paid up (about 10%). Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2025, and the last AGM was on 30 September 2025. Seven charges (secured loans) are still open, with The South Indian Bank Limited and State Bank Of India among the lenders.

Business Outsourcing ••••••••
  • Location #5Ac, 824, 1St Block, Hrbr Layout, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560043
  • Website engravgroup.com
Name History
Legal NameEngrav Aviation Services & Systems Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU74900KA2010PTC055516
Company No.055516
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-10-18
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Engrav Group (3) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

A
Additional Director | Since 2025-12-23 | DIN: 02921057
S
Director | Since 2010-10-18 | DIN: 02964698
S
Director | Since 2011-07-18 | DIN: 02594854

Financial Performance of Engrav Group Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2023
Revenue ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 294.1%
P&L ₹50 Lakh–1 Cr ▲ 838.0%
EBITDA ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 256.3%
Net worth ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 35.0%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Engrav Group Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

State Bank Of India : 5.40 cr
The South Indian Bank Limited : 8.86 Lakh
Open Charges: 7 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 2.55 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
The South Indian Bank Limited
Creation Date: 28 Oct 2025
18,408.00 Open
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 24 Jun 2025
3.40 cr Open
The South Indian Bank Limited
Creation Date: 24 Oct 2024
12,000.00 Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communicationComputer programming, consultancy and related activities100

Companies With Common Directors Of Engrav Group Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Engrav Group Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

9 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Engrav Group Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

8 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Engrav Group GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Engrav Group MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Engrav Group Parent, subsidiary, and related group entities. Full ownership map unlocks with your report.

1 subsidiary on record

Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.

Parent company Subsidiaries and ownership Associates and joint ventures Entity investments

Corporate group structure requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Engrav Group Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Engrav Group Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Engrav Group?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Engrav Group is run by its directors, Anuradha Naveen, Sankarapillai Padmakumar and Syam Sreedharan Pillai. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Engrav Group?
Engrav Group has three current directors: Anuradha Naveen (since December 2025), Sankarapillai Padmakumar (since October 2010) and Syam Sreedharan Pillai (since July 2011).
What is CIN of Engrav Group?
The CIN of Engrav Group is U74900KA2010PTC055516. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 74900 is the industry code it registered under, KA is Karnataka, 2010 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 055516 is its registration number.
When was Engrav Group incorporated?
Engrav Group was incorporated on 18 October 2010 with ROC Bangalore. That makes it about 16 years old.
What is the registered address of Engrav Group?
The registered office on MCA records is #5Ac, 824, 1St Block, Hrbr Layout, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560043.
What is the current status of Engrav Group?
MCA shows Engrav Group as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Engrav Group?
You can post to its registered office at #5Ac, 824, 1St Block, Hrbr Layout, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560043 and use its website, https://engravgroup.com.
What industry or business activity is Engrav Group associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as computer programming, consultancy and related activities (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Engrav Group?
Paid-up capital is ₹1.01 lakh and authorised capital is ₹10 lakh, so about 10% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Engrav Group last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Engrav Group?
Seven charges against Engrav Group are still open. Lenders named in the filings include The South Indian Bank Limited and State Bank Of India.
Have any directors left Engrav Group?
Yes, four former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Anita Vasan (March 2017), Samuel Joseph (February 2017) and Emma Joseph Mathews (February 2017).
Which companies share directors with Engrav Group?
3 companies share directors with Engrav Group: Engrav Systems Private Limited, Cot Networks Private Limited and Serene Eco Space Infrastructure Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Engrav Group?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Engrav Group for FY 2023 was in the ₹1–5 Cr range. That is up 294.1% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Engrav Group?
For FY 2023, the net worth of Engrav Group was in the ₹1–5 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Engrav Group?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2023. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Engrav Group?
The website on record for Engrav Group is https://engravgroup.com.
Which company owns engravgroup.com?
engravgroup.com is the website listed for Engrav Aviation Services & Systems Private Limited in its company records.
Engrav Group - is it listed or unlisted?
Engrav Group is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Engrav Group?
Engrav Group is registered with ROC Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Engrav Group?
MCA classifies Engrav Group as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Engrav Group have subsidiaries?
Yes, one subsidiary is on record for Engrav Group.
Does Engrav Group have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Engrav Group.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.