Enclosal Systems Private Limited - Company overview

Enclosal Systems Private Limited was incorporated on 1 August 2013 and is registered with ROC Pune.

2013-08-01 Pune, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP
ES Enclosal Systems Private Limited

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 111.0%
FY 2023
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 4125.0%
FY 2023
EBITDA
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 582.0%
FY 2023
NET WORTH
Loss · ₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 71.4%
FY 2023
TOTAL ASSETS
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 25.2%
FY 2023
OPEN CHARGES
1
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 2 Months
since 2013-08-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-31 13:50:14
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
23.18 Lakh

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Enclosal Systems Private Limited covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
80/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (88), financial health (55), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 13+ years.
Compliance Score Low risk
88/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Moderate
55/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2023.
  • Negative net worth - capital eroded by losses.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 2 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Enclosal Systems Private Limited Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Enclosal Systems Private Limited was incorporated on 1 August 2013 and is registered with ROC Pune. It is an active private limited company, now about 13 years old. Its registered office is at Final Plot 484 Plot 91, Mitramandal Co-Op, Hsg. Parvati, Pune, Maharashtra.

Its filings describe the main line of business as electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has two directors - Srujan Shashikant Joshi and Abhijeet Chandrashekhar Bhave - and both have been on the board since the day it was set up. No director has left so far. The same directors also sit on the board of Phi Audiocom Systems Private Limited.

Authorised and paid-up capital are both ₹1 lakh, so the full authorised amount has been issued. The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, for accounts made up to 31 March 2025. The one charge registered against it has been satisfied, so no secured loan is open.

Machinery and Equipment ••••••••
  • Location Final Plot 484 Plot 91, Mitramandal Co-Op, Hsg. Parvati, Pune, Maharashtra - 411009
Legal NameEnclosal Systems Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU29242PN2013PTC148349
Company No.148349
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-08-01
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Enclosal Systems Private Limited (2) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

S
Director | Since 2013-08-01 | DIN: 06634062
A
Director | Since 2013-08-01 | DIN: 06634056

Financial Performance of Enclosal Systems Private Limited Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2023
Revenue ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 111.0%
P&L ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 4125.0%
EBITDA ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 582.0%
Net worth Loss · ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 71.4%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Enclosal Systems Private Limited Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Bank Of Maharashtra : 23.18 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -
Satisfied 23.18 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
Bank Of Maharashtra
Creation Date: 09 Oct 2013
23.18 Lakh Closed

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingElectrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment100

Companies With Common Directors Of Enclosal Systems Private Limited Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Enclosal Systems Private Limited Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

9 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Enclosal Systems Private Limited Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

8 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Enclosal Systems Private Limited GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Enclosal Systems Private Limited MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Enclosal Systems Private Limited Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Enclosal Systems Private Limited Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Enclosal Systems Private Limited?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Enclosal Systems Private Limited is run by its directors, Srujan Shashikant Joshi and Abhijeet Chandrashekhar Bhave. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Enclosal Systems Private Limited?
Enclosal Systems Private Limited has two current directors: Srujan Shashikant Joshi (since August 2013) and Abhijeet Chandrashekhar Bhave (since August 2013).
What is CIN of Enclosal Systems Private Limited?
The CIN of Enclosal Systems Private Limited is U29242PN2013PTC148349. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 29242 is the industry code it registered under, 2013 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 148349 is its registration number.
When was Enclosal Systems Private Limited incorporated?
Enclosal Systems Private Limited was incorporated on 1 August 2013 with ROC Pune. That makes it about 13 years old.
What is the registered address of Enclosal Systems Private Limited?
The registered office on MCA records is Final Plot 484 Plot 91, Mitramandal Co-Op, Hsg. Parvati, Pune, Maharashtra - 411009.
What is the current status of Enclosal Systems Private Limited?
MCA shows Enclosal Systems Private Limited as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Enclosal Systems Private Limited?
You can post to its registered office at Final Plot 484 Plot 91, Mitramandal Co-Op, Hsg. Parvati, Pune, Maharashtra - 411009.
What industry or business activity is Enclosal Systems Private Limited associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Enclosal Systems Private Limited?
Both authorised and paid-up capital are ₹1 lakh.
When did Enclosal Systems Private Limited last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Enclosal Systems Private Limited?
No charge is open. The one charge registered against Enclosal Systems Private Limited has been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include Bank Of Maharashtra.
Have any directors left Enclosal Systems Private Limited?
No. MCA shows no former directors, so everyone appointed so far is still on the board.
Which companies share directors with Enclosal Systems Private Limited?
Phi Audiocom Systems Private Limited shares at least one director with Enclosal Systems Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Enclosal Systems Private Limited?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Enclosal Systems Private Limited for FY 2023 was in the ₹1–5 Cr range. That is up 111.0% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Enclosal Systems Private Limited?
For FY 2023, the net worth of Enclosal Systems Private Limited was negative, in the ₹1–10 Lakh range.
How can I get the financial details of Enclosal Systems Private Limited?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2023. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
Enclosal Systems Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Enclosal Systems Private Limited is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Enclosal Systems Private Limited?
Enclosal Systems Private Limited is registered with ROC Pune.
What is the company classification of Enclosal Systems Private Limited?
MCA classifies Enclosal Systems Private Limited as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Enclosal Systems Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Enclosal Systems Private Limited.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.