Eldeco Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Eldeco Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24202UP1981P…

1981-07-20 Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
EC Eldeco Constructions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
15.04 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
44 Years 9 Months
since 1981-07-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
1
-6.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
6.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Eldeco Constructions Private Limited

Eldeco Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24202UP1981PTC005364). Business overview includes Chemicals (Manufacturing), incorporated on July 20, 1981 (45+ years old), headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Strike Off.

Manufacturing Other Chemical Product
  • Location 28/2Sanjay Place Agara, Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh - 282002
CIN / LLPINU24202UP1981PTC005364
Company No.005364
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1981-07-20
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Eldeco Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Charges Overview

Punjab National Bank : 6.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -6.00 cr
Satisfied 6.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Punjab National Bank
Creation Date: 13 Jun 2000
6.00 cr Closed

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Eldeco Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Eldeco Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Eldeco Constructions Private Limited is U24202UP1981PTC005364. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 005364 as per MCA.
When was Eldeco Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Eldeco Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 44 years 9 months ago on 20 Jul 1981.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Eldeco Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Eldeco Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 1,504,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,000,000.00.
What is the registered address of Eldeco Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Eldeco Constructions Private Limited is 28/2Sanjay Place Agara, Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, 282002, India.
What is the ROC code of Eldeco Constructions Private Limited?
Eldeco Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Eldeco Constructions Private Limited?
Eldeco Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Eldeco Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Eldeco Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Eldeco Constructions Private Limited?
Eldeco Constructions Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Eldeco Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Eldeco Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Chemicals - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Eldeco Constructions Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Eldeco Constructions Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Eldeco Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Eldeco Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.