Egnify Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Getranks is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300AP2015PTC097944). Business overview…

2015-12-18 Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ET Egnify Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
46.68 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 4 Months
since 2015-12-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-25 12:48:25

About Getranks

Getranks is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300AP2015PTC097944). Business overview includes Information Technology (Cloud Computing & Cloud Services), incorporated on December 18, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹89.66 Lakh with a loss of ₹86.19 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Cloud Computing & Cloud Services
  • Location 36-301, Chittari Street, Near Rambotla Temple, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh - 518001
  • Website egnify.com
CIN / LLPINU72300AP2015PTC097944
Company No.097944
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-12-18
Date of AGM2019-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Vijayawada
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Getranks

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Managing Director | Since 2015-12-18
Y
Director | Since 2015-12-18

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Getranks
What is CIN of Getranks?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Getranks is U72300AP2015PTC097944. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 097944 as per MCA.
When was Getranks incorporated?
Getranks was incorporated 10 years 4 months ago on 18 Dec 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Getranks?
The paid-up capital of Getranks is ₹ 4,667,820.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Getranks?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Getranks: Kiran Babu Yerranagu, Yerranagu Thulasi.
  • Kiran Babu Yerranagu
  • Yerranagu Thulasi
What is the registered address of Getranks?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Getranks is 36-301, Chittari Street, Near Rambotla Temple, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, 518001, India.
What is the official website of Getranks?
The official website of Getranks is https://egnify.com.
What is the ROC code of Getranks?
Getranks ROC code is Roc Vijayawada.
What is the company classification of Getranks?
Getranks is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Getranks - is it listed or unlisted?
Getranks is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Getranks?
Getranks is currently Active and registered in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Getranks associated with?
Getranks lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Cloud Computing & Cloud Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Getranks?
Use the official website at https://egnify.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Getranks?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Getranks?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Getranks (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ -17.81 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.