Devtech M2M Limited - Company overview

Devtech M2M Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900PN2008PLC156152). Busines…

2008-03-08 Pune, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DM Devtech M2M Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.30 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.06 cr
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 2 Months
since 2008-03-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-05-22 21:53:02

About Devtech M2M Limited

Devtech M2M Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900PN2008PLC156152). Business overview includes Consumer Electronics & Durables (Electronics Manufacturing), incorporated on March 08, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹2.60 Cr with a profit of ₹18.17 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 11 people.

Electronics Manufacturing
  • Location Sava House, 4Th Floor, Off New Airport Road, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra - 411014
  • Website devtechm2m.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72900PN2008PLC156152
Company No.156152
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-03-08
Date of AGM2023-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Devtech M2M Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Director | Since 2014-10-17
V
Director | Since 2014-10-17
V
Director | Since 2018-10-10

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Devtech M2M Limited
What is CIN of Devtech M2M Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Devtech M2M Limited is U72900PN2008PLC156152. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 156152 as per MCA.
When was Devtech M2M Limited incorporated?
Devtech M2M Limited was incorporated 18 years 2 months ago on 08 Mar 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Devtech M2M Limited?
The paid-up capital of Devtech M2M Limited is ₹ 10,576,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 53,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Devtech M2M Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Devtech M2M Limited: Renu Prashant Anjanikar, Vishal Ramchandra Jadhav, Vinod Ramchandra Jadhav.
  • Renu Prashant Anjanikar
  • Vishal Ramchandra Jadhav
  • Vinod Ramchandra Jadhav
What is the registered address of Devtech M2M Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Devtech M2M Limited is Sava House, 4Th Floor, Off New Airport Road, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra, 411014, India.
What is the official website of Devtech M2M Limited?
The official website of Devtech M2M Limited is https://devtechm2m.com.
What is the ROC code of Devtech M2M Limited?
Devtech M2M Limited ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Devtech M2M Limited?
Devtech M2M Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Devtech M2M Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Devtech M2M Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Devtech M2M Limited?
Devtech M2M Limited is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Devtech M2M Limited associated with?
Devtech M2M Limited lists activity aligned with: Consumer Electronics & Durables - Electronics Manufacturing - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Devtech M2M Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 11 employees for Devtech M2M Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Devtech M2M Limited have GST registrations on file?
Devtech M2M Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Devtech M2M Limited?
Use the official website at https://devtechm2m.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Devtech M2M Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Devtech M2M Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Devtech M2M Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -27.00 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.