Devani Engineering - Company overview

Devani Engineering was incorporated on 28 March 2020 and is registered with ROC Ahmedabad.

2020-03-28 Surat, Gujarat Active Unlisted
Connect MCP
DE Devani Engineering

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 264.4%
FY 2023
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 204.9%
FY 2023
EBITDA
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 972.5%
FY 2023
NET WORTH
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 131.1%
FY 2023
TOTAL ASSETS
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 490.7%
FY 2023
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 6 Months
since 2020-03-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-10-29 11:04:29
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Devani Engineering covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
88/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (88), financial health (90), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 6 years.
Compliance Score Low risk
88/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
90/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2023.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 2 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Devani Engineering Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Devani Engineering was incorporated on 28 March 2020 and is registered with ROC Ahmedabad. It is an active private limited company, now about 6 years old. Its registered office is at Plot No. 225, Mahadev Nagar-5, Nr. Vishwakarma Mandir, Dindoli, Udhna, Surat, Gujarat.

Its filings describe the main line of business as metal and metal products, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has two directors: Rimzim and Ranjitkumar Devnarayan Sinh. The longest-serving is Ranjitkumar Devnarayan Sinh, on the board since 2020; the most recent to join is Rimzim, appointed in April 2022. One former director, Dhanjay Kumar, left in September 2022. The same directors also sit on the board of Devani & Kachi Aac Plant Manufacturing Private Limited.

Authorised and paid-up capital are both ₹1 lakh, so the full authorised amount has been issued. The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, for accounts made up to 31 March 2025. No charges (secured loans) are registered against it.

Machinery and Equipment ••••••••
  • Location Plot No. 225, Mahadev Nagar-5, Nr. Vishwakarma Mandir, Dindoli, Udhna,, Surat, Gujarat - 394210
  • Website devaniaacblockplant.com
Legal NameDevani Engineering Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU29199GJ2020PTC113321
Company No.113321
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-03-28
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ahmedabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Current Directors of Devani Engineering (2) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

R
Director | Since 2022-04-28 | DIN: 09588511
R
Director | Since 2020-03-28 | DIN: 08730959

Financial Performance of Devani Engineering Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2023
Revenue ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 264.4%
P&L ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 204.9%
EBITDA ₹10–50 Lakh ▲ 972.5%
Net worth ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 131.1%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingMetal and metal products100

Companies With Common Directors Of Devani Engineering Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Devani Engineering Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

3 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Devani Engineering Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

3 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Devani Engineering EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Devani Engineering GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Devani Engineering MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Devani Engineering Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Devani Engineering Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Devani Engineering?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Devani Engineering is run by its directors, Rimzim and Ranjitkumar Devnarayan Sinh. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Devani Engineering?
Devani Engineering has two current directors: Rimzim (since April 2022) and Ranjitkumar Devnarayan Sinh (since March 2020).
What is CIN of Devani Engineering?
The CIN of Devani Engineering is U29199GJ2020PTC113321. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 29199 is the industry code it registered under, GJ is Gujarat, 2020 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 113321 is its registration number.
When was Devani Engineering incorporated?
Devani Engineering was incorporated on 28 March 2020 with ROC Ahmedabad. That makes it about 6 years old.
What is the registered address of Devani Engineering?
The registered office on MCA records is Plot No. 225, Mahadev Nagar-5, Nr. Vishwakarma Mandir, Dindoli, Udhna, Surat, Gujarat - 394210.
What is the current status of Devani Engineering?
MCA shows Devani Engineering as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Devani Engineering?
You can post to its registered office at Plot No. 225, Mahadev Nagar-5, Nr. Vishwakarma Mandir, Dindoli, Udhna, Surat, Gujarat - 394210 and use its website, https://devaniaacblockplant.com.
What industry or business activity is Devani Engineering associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as metal and metal products (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Devani Engineering?
Both authorised and paid-up capital are ₹1 lakh.
When did Devani Engineering last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Devani Engineering?
MCA shows no charges registered against Devani Engineering, so no assets are pledged for a registered secured loan.
Have any directors left Devani Engineering?
Yes, one former director is on record. Dhanjay Kumar (September 2022) left.
Which companies share directors with Devani Engineering?
Devani & Kachi Aac Plant Manufacturing Private Limited shares at least one director with Devani Engineering.
What is the turnover or revenue of Devani Engineering?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Devani Engineering for FY 2023 was in the ₹1–5 Cr range. That is up 264.4% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Devani Engineering?
For FY 2023, the net worth of Devani Engineering was in the ₹1–10 Lakh range.
How can I get the financial details of Devani Engineering?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2023. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Devani Engineering?
The website on record for Devani Engineering is https://devaniaacblockplant.com.
Which company owns devaniaacblockplant.com?
devaniaacblockplant.com is the website listed for Devani Engineering Private Limited in its company records.
Devani Engineering - is it listed or unlisted?
Devani Engineering is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Devani Engineering?
Devani Engineering is registered with ROC Ahmedabad.
What is the company classification of Devani Engineering?
MCA classifies Devani Engineering as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Devani Engineering have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Devani Engineering.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.