Eci Software Solutions India Private Limited - Company overview

Davisware is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2005PTC045659). Business overvie…

2005-03-18 Shaikpet, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ES Eci Software Solutions India Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.50 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
21 Years 1 Months
since 2005-03-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-07-13 06:18:26

About Davisware

Davisware is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2005PTC045659). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on March 18, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in Shaikpet, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹9.81 Cr with a profit of ₹13.78 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 78 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location 8Th Floor, Orbit Tower 1, Sy.No. 83/1, Hyderabad, Shaikpet, Telangana - 500081
  • Website davisware.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72200TG2005PTC045659
Company No.045659
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-03-18
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Davisware

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Director | Since 2010-09-04
N
Director | Since 2021-08-12
G
Director | Since 2025-06-11

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Davisware
What is CIN of Davisware?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Davisware is U72200TG2005PTC045659. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 045659 as per MCA.
When was Davisware incorporated?
Davisware was incorporated 21 years 1 month ago on 18 Mar 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Davisware?
The paid-up capital of Davisware is ₹ 1,050,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Davisware?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Davisware: Muralimohan Putchakayla, Nageswara Reddy Vengalareddy, Gordon Peter Kushner.
  • Muralimohan Putchakayla
  • Nageswara Reddy Vengalareddy
  • Gordon Peter Kushner
What is the registered address of Davisware?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Davisware is 8Th Floor, Orbit Tower 1, Sy.No. 83/1, Hyderabad, Knowledge City, Tsiic, Serilingampally, Mandal, Raidurg, Shaikpet, Telangana, 500081, India.
What is the official website of Davisware?
The official website of Davisware is https://davisware.com.
What is the ROC code of Davisware?
Davisware ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Davisware?
Davisware is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Davisware - is it listed or unlisted?
Davisware is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Davisware?
Davisware is currently Active and registered in Shaikpet, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Davisware associated with?
Davisware lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Davisware have?
Available records indicate roughly 78 employees for Davisware. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Davisware have GST registrations on file?
Davisware shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Davisware?
Use the official website at https://davisware.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Davisware?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Davisware?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Davisware (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 2.80 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.