Datatracks Services Private Limited - Company overview

Datatracks is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TN2007PTC065698). Business overvi…

2007-12-11 Chennai, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DS Datatracks Services Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.61 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 5 Months
since 2007-12-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-05-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-07-02 13:32:21

About Datatracks

Datatracks is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TN2007PTC065698). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Consumer Professional Services), incorporated on December 11, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹39.56 Cr with a profit of ₹4.38 Cr. It has 5 active directors. The company employs approximately 367 people.

Consumer Professional Services
  • Location 7Th Floor, Hardy Towers, Tril Infopark Sez Rajiv Gandhi Salai, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600113
  • Website datatracks.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72200TN2007PTC065698
Company No.065698
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-12-11
Date of AGM2025-05-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Datatracks

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

R
Director | Since 2020-11-02
V
Director | Since 2019-02-13
B
Director | Since 2018-12-20
V
Director | Since 2025-01-16
V
Director | Since 2024-05-11

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Datatracks
What is CIN of Datatracks?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Datatracks is U72200TN2007PTC065698. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 065698 as per MCA.
When was Datatracks incorporated?
Datatracks was incorporated 18 years 5 months ago on 11 Dec 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Datatracks?
The paid-up capital of Datatracks is ₹ 1,061,100.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Datatracks?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Datatracks: Ramasubramanian Venkatasubramanian, Vittal Srinivasan Pramodh, Balaji Muthukrishnan, Viswanath, Vinod Perakathu John.
  • Ramasubramanian Venkatasubramanian
  • Vittal Srinivasan Pramodh
  • Balaji Muthukrishnan
  • Viswanath
  • Vinod Perakathu John
What is the registered address of Datatracks?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Datatracks is 7Th Floor, Hardy Towers, Tril Infopark Sez Rajiv Gandhi Salai, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600113, India.
What is the official website of Datatracks?
The official website of Datatracks is https://datatracks.com.
What is the ROC code of Datatracks?
Datatracks ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Datatracks?
Datatracks is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Datatracks - is it listed or unlisted?
Datatracks is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Datatracks?
Datatracks is currently Active and registered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Datatracks associated with?
Datatracks lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Consumer Professional Services - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Datatracks have?
Available records indicate roughly 367 employees for Datatracks. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Datatracks have GST registrations on file?
Datatracks shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Datatracks?
Use the official website at https://datatracks.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Datatracks?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Datatracks?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Datatracks (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 15.58 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.