Crest Complexes Private Limited - Company overview

Crest Complexes Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102UR2011PTC033…

2011-06-23 Dehradun, Uttarakhand Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CC Crest Complexes Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.26 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 10 Months
since 2011-06-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Crest Complexes Private Limited

Crest Complexes Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102UR2011PTC033558). Business overview includes Business Services (Organising Conventions), incorporated on June 23, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹1.63 Lakh with a profit of ₹8,723. It has 2 active directors.

Organising Conventions Packaging Activities Office Administration Collection Agencies Call Centers
  • Location 19, Rajpur Road Motel Kwality Complex, Dehradun, Uttarakhand - 248001
CIN / LLPINU70102UR2011PTC033558
Company No.033558
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-06-23
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Uttarakhand
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Crest Complexes Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2011-06-23
S
Director | Since 2011-06-23

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Crest Complexes Private Limited
What is CIN of Crest Complexes Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Crest Complexes Private Limited is U70102UR2011PTC033558. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 033558 as per MCA.
When was Crest Complexes Private Limited incorporated?
Crest Complexes Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 10 months ago on 23 Jun 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Crest Complexes Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Crest Complexes Private Limited is ₹ 326,460.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Crest Complexes Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Crest Complexes Private Limited: Nand Kishore, Shiv Kumar Gupta.
  • Nand Kishore
  • Shiv Kumar Gupta
What is the registered address of Crest Complexes Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Crest Complexes Private Limited is 19, Rajpur Road Motel Kwality Complex, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, 248001, India.
What is the ROC code of Crest Complexes Private Limited?
Crest Complexes Private Limited ROC code is Roc Uttarakhand.
What is the company classification of Crest Complexes Private Limited?
Crest Complexes Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Crest Complexes Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Crest Complexes Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Crest Complexes Private Limited?
Crest Complexes Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.
What industry or business activity is Crest Complexes Private Limited associated with?
Crest Complexes Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Organising Conventions - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Crest Complexes Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Crest Complexes Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Crest Complexes Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 58.98 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.