Comproind Private Limited - Company overview

Comproind Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101MH1962PTC012297). …

1962-03-08 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CP Comproind Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
9.25 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
64 Years 2 Months
since 1962-03-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2025-01-30 09:13:52

About Comproind Private Limited

Comproind Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101MH1962PTC012297). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on March 08, 1962 (64+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹7.42 Lakh with a profit of ₹29,000. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Leasing
  • Location Floor-1St, Plot-108/110, Ramnath Sadan, N J Acharya Road, Cavel Street, Gaiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400002
CIN / LLPINU70101MH1962PTC012297
Company No.012297
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1962-03-08
Date of AGM2022-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Comproind Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

G
Director | Since 1985-09-29
R
Director | Since 1990-06-09
A
Director | Since 2021-07-16

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Comproind Private Limited
What is CIN of Comproind Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Comproind Private Limited is U70101MH1962PTC012297. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 012297 as per MCA.
When was Comproind Private Limited incorporated?
Comproind Private Limited was incorporated 64 years 2 months ago on 08 Mar 1962.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Comproind Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Comproind Private Limited is ₹ 925,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Comproind Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Comproind Private Limited: Girishkumar Shankerlal Daga, Rajendra Shivlal Daga, Akhilesh Ramkumar Daga.
  • Girishkumar Shankerlal Daga
  • Rajendra Shivlal Daga
  • Akhilesh Ramkumar Daga
What is the registered address of Comproind Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Comproind Private Limited is Floor-1St, Plot-108/110, Ramnath Sadan, N J Acharya Road, Cavel Street, Gaiwadi, Kalbadevi,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400002, India.
What is the ROC code of Comproind Private Limited?
Comproind Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Comproind Private Limited?
Comproind Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Comproind Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Comproind Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Comproind Private Limited?
Comproind Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Comproind Private Limited associated with?
Comproind Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Comproind Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Comproind Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Comproind Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -37.52 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.