Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. - Company overview

Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201WB1990PTC049535)…

1990-08-01 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CD Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd.

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
35 Years 9 Months
since 1990-08-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd.

Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201WB1990PTC049535). Business overview includes Construction (Buildings), incorporated on August 01, 1990 (36+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 4 active directors.

Buildings
  • Location 575, Marshall House 33/1, N S Road, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700001
CIN / LLPINU45201WB1990PTC049535
Company No.049535
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1990-08-01
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

J
Director | Since 2000-11-30
V
Director | Since 2009-03-27
R
Director | Since 2000-11-30
P
Director | Since 2009-03-27

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-0.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd.
What is CIN of Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. is U45201WB1990PTC049535. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 049535 as per MCA.
When was Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. incorporated?
Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. was incorporated 35 years 9 months ago on 01 Aug 1990.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd.?
The paid-up capital of Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd.?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd.: Jyoti Agrawal, Vikash Banka, Ratnesh Kumar Agarwal, Pushpa Banka Devi.
  • Jyoti Agrawal
  • Vikash Banka
  • Ratnesh Kumar Agarwal
  • Pushpa Banka Devi
What is the registered address of Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. is 575, Marshall House 33/1, N S Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700001, India.
What is the ROC code of Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd.?
Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd.?
Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. - is it listed or unlisted?
Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd.?
Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. associated with?
Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. lists activity aligned with: Construction - Buildings. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Chaman Developers Pvt. Ltd. (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 2.52 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.