Ceva Polchem Private Limited - Company overview

Registered with ROC Pune on 20 March 2002, Cevapolchem is an active private limited company that has been around for about 24 years.

2002-03-20 Pune, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹100–500 Cr
▲ 14.5%
FY 2025
PROFIT / LOSS
₹5–10 Cr
▼ -25.1%
FY 2025
EBITDA
₹10–25 Cr
▼ -0.7%
FY 2025
NET WORTH
₹50–100 Cr
▲ 14.7%
FY 2025
TOTAL ASSETS
₹50–100 Cr
▲ 1.2%
FY 2025
EMPLOYEE COUNT
161–170
OPEN CHARGES
2
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.75 cr
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
24 Years 7 Months
since 2002-03-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-06-27 20:47:32
SATISFIED CHARGES
4
23.66 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Cevapolchem covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
90/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (81), financial health (95), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 24+ years.
Compliance Score Low risk
81/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
95/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2025.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 3 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Cevapolchem Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Registered with ROC Pune on 20 March 2002, Cevapolchem is an active private limited company that has been around for about 24 years. Its registered office is at S.No. 79/2/2 At Post Ambervet, Pune, Maharashtra. It was earlier known as Polchem Hygiene Laboratories Private Limited.

Its filings describe the main line of business as food, beverages and tobacco products, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has three directors: Valerie Claire Aline Mazeaud, Anant Govind Wadkar and Milind Nagnath Limaye. The longest-serving is Milind Nagnath Limaye, on the board since 2002; the most recent to join is Anant Govind Wadkar, appointed in December 2020. Six former directors are on record; the most recent to leave was Nitin Ramchandra Sahasrabudhe in March 2022. Between them, the directors also sit on the boards of 4 other companies, including Chemsai Organics Private Limited and Nomin Agri-Bio Private Limited.

Paid-up capital stands at ₹1.75 crore out of ₹2 crore authorised. The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, for accounts made up to 31 March 2025. All four charges registered against it have been satisfied, so no secured loan is open.

Pharma ••••••••
  • Location S.No. 79/2/2 At Post Ambervet, Pune, Maharashtra - 411042
  • Website cevapolchem.in
Name History
Legal NameCeva Polchem Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU24231PN2002PTC016825
Company No.016825
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2002-03-20
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Cevapolchem (3) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

V
Director | Since 2020-06-24 | DIN: 08764433
A
Director | Since 2020-12-28 | DIN: 08891471
M
Whole-time director | Since 2002-03-20 | DIN: 00334854

Financial Performance of Cevapolchem Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2025
Revenue ₹100–500 Cr ▲ 14.5%
P&L ₹5–10 Cr ▼ -25.1%
EBITDA ₹10–25 Cr ▼ -0.7%
Net worth ₹50–100 Cr ▲ 14.7%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Cevapolchem Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Hdfc Bank Limited : 19.20 cr
State Bank Of India : 4.46 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 4
Open -
Satisfied 23.66 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 14 Sep 2010
19.20 cr Closed
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 18 Jan 2005
6.00 Lakh Closed
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 23 Sep 2002
4.05 cr Closed

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingFood, beverages and tobacco products100

Companies With Common Directors Of Cevapolchem Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Cevapolchem Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

11 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Cevapolchem Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

24 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Cevapolchem EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Cevapolchem GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Cevapolchem Ratings, court records, and regulatory alerts. Full risk detail unlocks with your report.

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

Rating history Court and tribunal cases Regulatory alerts Director-linked violations

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Cevapolchem MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Cevapolchem Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cevapolchem Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Cevapolchem?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Cevapolchem is run by its directors, Valerie Claire Aline Mazeaud, Anant Govind Wadkar and Milind Nagnath Limaye. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Cevapolchem?
Cevapolchem has three current directors: Valerie Claire Aline Mazeaud (since June 2020), Anant Govind Wadkar (since December 2020) and Milind Nagnath Limaye (since March 2002).
What is CIN of Cevapolchem?
The CIN of Cevapolchem is U24231PN2002PTC016825. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 24231 is the industry code it registered under, 2002 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 016825 is its registration number.
When was Cevapolchem incorporated?
Cevapolchem was incorporated on 20 March 2002 with ROC Pune. That makes it about 24 years old.
What is the registered address of Cevapolchem?
The registered office on MCA records is S.No. 79/2/2 At Post Ambervet, Pune, Maharashtra - 411042.
What is the current status of Cevapolchem?
MCA shows Cevapolchem as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Cevapolchem?
You can post to its registered office at S.No. 79/2/2 At Post Ambervet, Pune, Maharashtra - 411042 and use its website, https://cevapolchem.in.
What industry or business activity is Cevapolchem associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as food, beverages and tobacco products (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Cevapolchem?
Paid-up capital is ₹1.75 crore and authorised capital is ₹2 crore, so about 88% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Cevapolchem last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Cevapolchem?
No charge is open. All four charges registered against Cevapolchem have been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include Hdfc Bank Limited and State Bank Of India.
Have any directors left Cevapolchem?
Yes, six former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Nitin Ramchandra Sahasrabudhe (March 2022), Marc Prikazsky (June 2020) and Stephane Patrice Bordier (November 2017).
Which companies share directors with Cevapolchem?
4 companies share directors with Cevapolchem. Among them are Chemsai Organics Private Limited, Nomin Agri-Bio Private Limited, Unnayan Marketing And Consultancy Private Limited and 1 more.
What is the turnover or revenue of Cevapolchem?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Cevapolchem for FY 2025 was in the ₹100–500 Cr range. That is up 14.5% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Cevapolchem?
For FY 2025, the net worth of Cevapolchem was in the ₹50–100 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Cevapolchem?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2025. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Cevapolchem?
The website on record for Cevapolchem is https://cevapolchem.in.
Which company owns cevapolchem.in?
cevapolchem.in is the website listed for Ceva Polchem Private Limited in its company records.
Cevapolchem - is it listed or unlisted?
Cevapolchem is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Cevapolchem?
Cevapolchem is registered with ROC Pune.
What is the company classification of Cevapolchem?
MCA classifies Cevapolchem as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Cevapolchem have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Cevapolchem.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.