Centaur Clinics Llp - Company overview

Centaur Clinics Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAT-3698). Business overview includes Healt…

2020-08-17 Hyderabad, Telangana Strike Off LLP
View plans
CC Centaur Clinics Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 8 Months
since 2020-08-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Centaur Clinics Llp

Centaur Clinics Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAT-3698). Business overview includes Healthcare (Health and Social Work), incorporated on August 17, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The LLP is currently Strike Off. It has 3 active partners.

Health and Social Work
  • Location Hno 2 23 297 Ground Kukatpally Hmt Sathavahana Nagar Bhagyanagar Hyderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500079
CIN / LLPINAAT-3698
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2020-08-17
Date of AGM2021-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Centaur Clinics Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (3)

S
Designated Partner | Since 2020-08-17
R
Designated Partner | Since 2020-08-17
V
Designated Partner | Since 2020-08-17

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Centaur Clinics Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Centaur Clinics Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Centaur Clinics Llp is AAT-3698.
When was Centaur Clinics Llp incorporated?
Centaur Clinics Llp was incorporated 5 years 9 months ago on 17 Aug 2020.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Centaur Clinics Llp?
Currently 3 partners are associated with Centaur Clinics Llp: Sudheer Reddy Chandra, Ramana Kumar Pallempati, Vijaya Bhaskar Rao Pallempati.
  • Sudheer Reddy Chandra
  • Ramana Kumar Pallempati
  • Vijaya Bhaskar Rao Pallempati
What is the registered address of Centaur Clinics Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Centaur Clinics Llp is Hno 2 23 297 Ground Kukatpally Hmt Sathavahana Nagar Bhagyanagar Hyderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500079, India.
What is the ROC code of Centaur Clinics Llp?
Centaur Clinics Llp ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Centaur Clinics Llp?
Centaur Clinics Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Centaur Clinics Llp?
Centaur Clinics Llp is currently Strike Off and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Centaur Clinics Llp associated with?
Centaur Clinics Llp lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Health and Social Work. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Centaur Clinics Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Centaur Clinics Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.