Capfront Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Capfront is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2018PTC118747). Business overview…

2018-11-22 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
CT Capfront Technologies Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.07 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 5 Months
since 2018-11-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-05-22 15:44:48

About Capfront

Capfront is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2018PTC118747). Business overview includes Internet (Online Financial Services), incorporated on November 22, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹5.49 Cr with a loss of ₹1.66 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 12 people.

Online Financial Services
  • Location #119 Road No. 3, 2Nd Floor, Envision Technology Centre, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560066
  • Website capfront.in
CIN / LLPINU72900KA2018PTC118747
Company No.118747
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-11-22
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Capfront

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2020-03-20
G
CEO | Since 2018-12-01
G
CEO | Since 2018-12-01

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Capfront
What is CIN of Capfront?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Capfront is U72900KA2018PTC118747. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 118747 as per MCA.
When was Capfront incorporated?
Capfront was incorporated 7 years 5 months ago on 22 Nov 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Capfront?
The paid-up capital of Capfront is ₹ 207,330.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Capfront?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Capfront: Satyanarayana Reddy Veera Venkata Mallidi, Gowrinath Venkata Raghava Itha.
  • Satyanarayana Reddy Veera Venkata Mallidi
  • Gowrinath Venkata Raghava Itha
What is the registered address of Capfront?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Capfront is #119 Road No. 3, 2Nd Floor, Envision Technology Centre, Epip Area Phase 1, Whitefield Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560066, India.
What is the official website of Capfront?
The official website of Capfront is https://capfront.in.
What is the ROC code of Capfront?
Capfront ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Capfront?
Capfront is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Capfront - is it listed or unlisted?
Capfront is a Unlisted company.
Does Capfront have subsidiaries?
Capfront has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Capfront?
Capfront is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Capfront associated with?
Capfront lists activity aligned with: Internet - Online Financial Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Capfront have?
Available records indicate roughly 12 employees for Capfront. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Capfront have GST registrations on file?
Capfront shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Capfront?
Use the official website at https://capfront.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Capfront?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Capfront?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Capfront (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 24.55 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.