Bml Educorp Services - Company overview

Bml Munjal University is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80901DL2011NPL226128). Business overview i…

2011-10-12 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
BE Bml Educorp Services

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
340.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
318.36 cr
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 7 Months
since 2011-10-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-26
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-06 17:02:17

About Bml Munjal University

Bml Munjal University is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80901DL2011NPL226128). Business overview includes Education (K-12 & Higher Education Institutions), incorporated on October 12, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹96.83 Lakh with a loss of ₹87.51 Cr. It has 4 active directors.

K-12 & Higher Education Institutions
  • Location Plot No 2 Lado Sarai Institutional Area, New Delhi, Delhi - 110030
  • Website bml.edu.in
CIN / LLPINU80901DL2011NPL226128
Company No.226128
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2011-10-12
Date of AGM2024-09-26
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Bml Munjal University

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

S
Director | Since 2011-10-12
S
Director | Since 2011-10-12
A
Director | Since 2013-10-01
K
Company Secretary | Since 2025-06-26

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Education-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Bml Munjal University
What is CIN of Bml Munjal University?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Bml Munjal University is U80901DL2011NPL226128. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 226128 as per MCA.
When was Bml Munjal University incorporated?
Bml Munjal University was incorporated 14 years 7 months ago on 12 Oct 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Bml Munjal University?
The paid-up capital of Bml Munjal University is ₹ 3,183,600,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 3,400,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Bml Munjal University?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Bml Munjal University: Suman Kant Munjal, Sunil Kant Munjal, Akshay Munjal, Kritika Sethi.
  • Suman Kant Munjal
  • Sunil Kant Munjal
  • Akshay Munjal
  • Kritika Sethi
What is the registered address of Bml Munjal University?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Bml Munjal University is Plot No 2 Lado Sarai Institutional Area, New Delhi, Delhi, 110030, India.
What is the official website of Bml Munjal University?
The official website of Bml Munjal University is https://bml.edu.in.
What is the ROC code of Bml Munjal University?
Bml Munjal University ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Bml Munjal University?
Bml Munjal University is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Bml Munjal University - is it listed or unlisted?
Bml Munjal University is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Bml Munjal University?
Bml Munjal University is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Bml Munjal University associated with?
Bml Munjal University lists activity aligned with: Education - K-12 & Higher Education Institutions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Bml Munjal University have GST registrations on file?
Bml Munjal University shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Bml Munjal University?
Use the official website at https://bml.edu.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Bml Munjal University?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Bml Munjal University?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Bml Munjal University (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 192.77 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.