Bienmac Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Bienmac Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U43299KA2025P…

2025-01-15 Bangalore South, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
BT Bienmac Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10,000.00
COMPANY AGE
1 Years 3 Months
since 2025-01-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Bienmac Technologies Private Limited

Bienmac Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U43299KA2025PTC196894), incorporated on January 15, 2025 (1+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

  • Location Plot No. 72,73 Epip, Bangalore South, Karnataka - 560066
CIN / LLPINU43299KA2025PTC196894
Company No.196894
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2025-01-15
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Bienmac Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2025-01-15
R
Director | Since 2025-01-15

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Bienmac Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of Bienmac Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Bienmac Technologies Private Limited is U43299KA2025PTC196894. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 196894 as per MCA.
When was Bienmac Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Bienmac Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 1 year 3 months ago on 15 Jan 2025.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Bienmac Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Bienmac Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 10,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Bienmac Technologies Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Bienmac Technologies Private Limited: Kumar Sudheer Ginjupally, Ramesha Vadde.
  • Kumar Sudheer Ginjupally
  • Ramesha Vadde
What is the registered address of Bienmac Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Bienmac Technologies Private Limited is Plot No. 72,73 Epip, Layout F10, Bangalore South, Karnataka, 560066, India.
What is the ROC code of Bienmac Technologies Private Limited?
Bienmac Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Bienmac Technologies Private Limited?
Bienmac Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Bienmac Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Bienmac Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Bienmac Technologies Private Limited?
Bienmac Technologies Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India.
What is the turnover or revenue of Bienmac Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Bienmac Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.