Bhansali Nippon A&L Private Limited - Company overview

Bhansaliabs is an active private limited company registered with ROC Mumbai on 25 July 2013, about 13 years ago.

2013-07-25 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 29.1%
FY 2023
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 42.1%
FY 2023
EBITDA
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 36.6%
FY 2023
NET WORTH
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 40.3%
FY 2023
TOTAL ASSETS
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 37.1%
FY 2023
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.26 cr
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 2 Months
since 2013-07-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-06-25
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 19:52:56
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Bhansaliabs covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
92/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (88), financial health (95), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 13+ years.
Compliance Score Low risk
88/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
95/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2023.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 4 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Bhansaliabs Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Bhansaliabs is an active private limited company registered with ROC Mumbai on 25 July 2013, about 13 years ago. The registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as other professional, scientific and technical activities, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has four directors: Jayesh Babulal Bhansali, Koichi Tabushi, Hideyuki Tokimasa and Babulal Mishrimal Bhansali. The longest-serving is Jayesh Babulal Bhansali, on the board since 2013; the most recent to join is Babulal Mishrimal Bhansali, appointed in May 2023. Koichi Tabushi is the managing director. Five former directors are on record; the most recent to leave was Kiran Hiralal Bhansali in May 2023. Between them, the directors also sit on the boards of 12 other companies, including Bentley Commercial Enterprises Ltd and Bhansali Engineering Industries Private Limited.

₹2.26 crore of its ₹5 crore authorised capital is paid up (about 45%). Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2025, and the last AGM was on 25 June 2025. No charges (secured loans) are registered against it.

Travel and Hospitality •••••••• Information Technology ••••••••
  • Location Unit No 301 And 302, 3Rd Floor, Peninsula Heights, C.D. Barfiwala Road, Andheri (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400058
  • Website n-al.co.jp
Legal NameBhansali Nippon A&L Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU93000MH2013PTC300012
Company No.300012
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-07-25
Date of AGM2025-06-25
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Bhansaliabs (4) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

J
Director | Since 2013-07-25 | DIN: 01062853
K
Managing Director | Since 2022-08-01 | DIN: 09700738
H
Director | Since 2014-12-05 | DIN: 07003345
B
Director | Since 2023-05-22 | DIN: 00102930

Financial Performance of Bhansaliabs Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2023
Revenue ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 29.1%
P&L ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 42.1%
EBITDA ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 36.6%
Net worth ₹5–10 Cr ▲ 40.3%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, scientific and technical activitiesOther professional, scientific and technical activities100

Companies With Common Directors Of Bhansaliabs Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Bhansaliabs Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

9 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Bhansaliabs Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

8 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Bhansaliabs GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Bhansaliabs MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Bhansaliabs Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Bhansaliabs Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Bhansaliabs?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Bhansaliabs is run by its directors, Jayesh Babulal Bhansali, Koichi Tabushi, Hideyuki Tokimasa and one other, with Koichi Tabushi as managing director. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Bhansaliabs?
Bhansaliabs has four current directors: Jayesh Babulal Bhansali (since July 2013), Koichi Tabushi (since August 2022), Hideyuki Tokimasa (since December 2014) and Babulal Mishrimal Bhansali (since May 2023). Koichi Tabushi is the managing director.
What is CIN of Bhansaliabs?
The CIN of Bhansaliabs is U93000MH2013PTC300012. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 93000 is the industry code it registered under, MH is Maharashtra, 2013 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 300012 is its registration number.
When was Bhansaliabs incorporated?
Bhansaliabs was incorporated on 25 July 2013 with ROC Mumbai. That makes it about 13 years old.
What is the registered address of Bhansaliabs?
The registered office on MCA records is Unit No 301 And 302, 3Rd Floor, Peninsula Heights, C.D. Barfiwala Road, Andheri (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400058.
What is the current status of Bhansaliabs?
MCA shows Bhansaliabs as Active, and its last AGM on record was in June 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Bhansaliabs?
You can post to its registered office at Unit No 301 And 302, 3Rd Floor, Peninsula Heights, C.D. Barfiwala Road, Andheri (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400058 and use its website, https://n-al.co.jp.
What industry or business activity is Bhansaliabs associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as other professional, scientific and technical activities (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Bhansaliabs?
Paid-up capital is ₹2.26 crore and authorised capital is ₹5 crore, so about 45% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Bhansaliabs last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 25 June 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Bhansaliabs?
MCA shows no charges registered against Bhansaliabs, so no assets are pledged for a registered secured loan.
Have any directors left Bhansaliabs?
Yes, five former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Kiran Hiralal Bhansali (May 2023), Toshiyasu Nishioka (September 2022) and Masanori Ito (February 2015).
Which companies share directors with Bhansaliabs?
12 companies share directors with Bhansaliabs. Among them are Bentley Commercial Enterprises Ltd, Bhansali Engineering Industries Private Limited, Bhansali Engineering Polymers Limited and 9 more.
What is the turnover or revenue of Bhansaliabs?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Bhansaliabs for FY 2023 was in the ₹1–5 Cr range. That is up 29.1% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Bhansaliabs?
For FY 2023, the net worth of Bhansaliabs was in the ₹5–10 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Bhansaliabs?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2023. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Bhansaliabs?
The website on record for Bhansaliabs is https://n-al.co.jp.
Which company owns n-al.co.jp?
n-al.co.jp is the website listed for Bhansali Nippon A&L Private Limited in its company records.
Bhansaliabs - is it listed or unlisted?
Bhansaliabs is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Bhansaliabs?
Bhansaliabs is registered with ROC Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Bhansaliabs?
MCA classifies Bhansaliabs as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Bhansaliabs have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Bhansaliabs.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.