Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN …

2010-10-18 Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AC Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 6 Months
since 2010-10-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 07:10:06

About Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited

Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400MH2010PTC209088). Business overview includes Construction (Buildings), incorporated on October 18, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹22.37 Lakh with a loss of ₹5.97 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Buildings
  • Location 17Th Floor, Cyber One, S. Pranavanandji Marg, Sector 30, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400703
CIN / LLPINU45400MH2010PTC209088
Company No.209088
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-10-18
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2013-06-22
S
Director | Since 2015-06-13

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-0.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited is U45400MH2010PTC209088. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 209088 as per MCA.
When was Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited was incorporated 15 years 6 months ago on 18 Oct 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited: Akhilesh Tiwari, Satish Chandra Prasad.
  • Akhilesh Tiwari
  • Satish Chandra Prasad
What is the registered address of Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited is 17Th Floor, Cyber One, S. Pranavanandji Marg, Sector 30, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400703, India.
What is the ROC code of Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited?
Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited?
Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited?
Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited associated with?
Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Buildings. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Arav Constructions And Developers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -19.09 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.