Apsara Selections Limited - Company overview

Apsara Selections Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U52190MH2011PLC269248). B…

2011-06-25 Mumbai, Maharashtra Amalgamated Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AS Apsara Selections Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
42.80 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
42.79 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 10 Months
since 2011-06-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-16
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 03:48:43

About Apsara Selections Limited

Apsara Selections Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U52190MH2011PLC269248). Business overview includes Trading (Other Wholesale), incorporated on June 25, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Amalgamated with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹65.32 Lakh with a loss of ₹22.96 Lakh. It has 4 active directors.

Other Wholesale Wholesale
  • Location Office No. 13, 1St Floor, Bansilal Mansion 9-15 Homi Modi Street, Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400001
Name History
CIN / LLPINU52190MH2011PLC269248
Company No.269248
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-06-25
Date of AGM2023-09-16
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Apsara Selections Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

A
Director | Since 2016-12-19
S
Director | Since 2016-12-19
R
Director | Since 2011-06-25
P
Director | Since 2016-12-19

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Apsara Selections Limited
What is CIN of Apsara Selections Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Apsara Selections Limited is U52190MH2011PLC269248. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 269248 as per MCA.
When was Apsara Selections Limited incorporated?
Apsara Selections Limited was incorporated 14 years 10 months ago on 25 Jun 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Apsara Selections Limited?
The paid-up capital of Apsara Selections Limited is ₹ 4,279,200.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 4,280,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Apsara Selections Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Apsara Selections Limited: Anita Harlalka, Sashi Harlalka, Rajkumari Harlalka, Pooja Harlalka.
  • Anita Harlalka
  • Sashi Harlalka
  • Rajkumari Harlalka
  • Pooja Harlalka
What is the registered address of Apsara Selections Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Apsara Selections Limited is Office No. 13, 1St Floor, Bansilal Mansion 9-15 Homi Modi Street, Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400001, India.
What is the ROC code of Apsara Selections Limited?
Apsara Selections Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Apsara Selections Limited?
Apsara Selections Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Apsara Selections Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Apsara Selections Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Apsara Selections Limited?
Apsara Selections Limited is currently Amalgamated and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Apsara Selections Limited associated with?
Apsara Selections Limited lists activity aligned with: Trading - Other Wholesale - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Apsara Selections Limited have GST registrations on file?
Apsara Selections Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Apsara Selections Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Apsara Selections Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Apsara Selections Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 3.88 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.