Appstudioz Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Appstudioz is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200DL2011PTC220772). Business overvi…

2011-06-13 New Delhi, Delhi Amalgamated Unlisted
View plans
AT Appstudioz Technologies Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 11 Months
since 2011-06-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2016-03-31
Last AGM: 2016-09-27
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-21 16:27:48

About Appstudioz

Appstudioz is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200DL2011PTC220772). Business overview includes Service (Information Technology Services), incorporated on June 13, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Amalgamated. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 53 people.

Information Technology Services
  • Location A-370 Kalka Ji, New Delhi, Delhi - 110019
CIN / LLPINU72200DL2011PTC220772
Company No.220772
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-06-13
Date of AGM2016-09-27
Date of Balance Sheet2016-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Appstudioz

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2014-04-25
A
Director | Since 2014-04-25

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Appstudioz
What is CIN of Appstudioz?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Appstudioz is U72200DL2011PTC220772. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 220772 as per MCA.
When was Appstudioz incorporated?
Appstudioz was incorporated 14 years 11 months ago on 13 Jun 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Appstudioz?
The paid-up capital of Appstudioz is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Appstudioz?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Appstudioz: Anuj Kumar, Anuj Khanna Sohum.
  • Anuj Kumar
  • Anuj Khanna Sohum
What is the registered address of Appstudioz?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Appstudioz is A-370 Kalka Ji, New Delhi, Delhi, 110019, India.
What is the ROC code of Appstudioz?
Appstudioz ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Appstudioz?
Appstudioz is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Appstudioz - is it listed or unlisted?
Appstudioz is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Appstudioz?
Appstudioz is currently Amalgamated and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Appstudioz associated with?
Appstudioz lists activity aligned with: Service - Information Technology Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Appstudioz have?
Available records indicate roughly 53 employees for Appstudioz. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
What is the turnover or revenue of Appstudioz?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Appstudioz?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.