Zeniva Software Private Limited - Company overview

Zeniva Software is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2016PTC096402). Business o…

2016-09-12 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
ZS Zeniva Software Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 8 Months
since 2016-09-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2017-03-31
Last AGM: 2017-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Zeniva Software

Zeniva Software is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2016PTC096402). Business overview includes Printing & Publishing (Application Software), incorporated on September 12, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹2.08 Lakh with a loss of ₹1.01 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Application Software Games Publishing System Software Software
  • Location #12,2Nd Cross,Vinayaka Layout,Shree Chaitanya School Road,Munnekolala,Marathahalli Pos, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560037
CIN / LLPINU74999KA2016PTC096402
Company No.096402
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-09-12
Date of AGM2017-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2017-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Zeniva Software

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

D
Director | Since 2016-09-12
A
Director | Since 2016-09-12

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Zeniva Software
What is CIN of Zeniva Software?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Zeniva Software is U74999KA2016PTC096402. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 096402 as per MCA.
When was Zeniva Software incorporated?
Zeniva Software was incorporated 9 years 8 months ago on 12 Sep 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Zeniva Software?
The paid-up capital of Zeniva Software is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Zeniva Software?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Zeniva Software: Deepen Kumar Mohapatra, Ashis Kumar Sahoo.
  • Deepen Kumar Mohapatra
  • Ashis Kumar Sahoo
What is the registered address of Zeniva Software?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Zeniva Software is #12,2Nd Cross,Vinayaka Layout,Shree Chaitanya School Road,Munnekolala,Marathahalli Pos, T,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560037, India.
What is the ROC code of Zeniva Software?
Zeniva Software ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Zeniva Software?
Zeniva Software is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Zeniva Software - is it listed or unlisted?
Zeniva Software is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Zeniva Software?
Zeniva Software is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Zeniva Software associated with?
Zeniva Software lists activity aligned with: Printing & Publishing - Application Software - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Zeniva Software?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Zeniva Software?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Zeniva Software (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -993. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.