Yula Constructions Llp - Company overview

Yula Constructions Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAO-5107). Business overview includes Re…

2019-03-12 Rangareddy, Telangana Active LLP
View plans
YC Yula Constructions Llp

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 2 Months
since 2019-03-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-01-01 05:16:24

About Yula Constructions Llp

Yula Constructions Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAO-5107). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on March 12, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Rangareddy, Telangana, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Unit No. 5B, 5Th Floor, Vaishnavi S Cymbol,, Rangareddy, Telangana - 500089
CIN / LLPINAAO-5107
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2019-03-12
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Yula Constructions Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

V
Designated Partner | Since 2019-03-12
K
Designated Partner | Since 2019-03-12

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Yula Constructions Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Yula Constructions Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Yula Constructions Llp is AAO-5107.
When was Yula Constructions Llp incorporated?
Yula Constructions Llp was incorporated 7 years 2 months ago on 12 Mar 2019.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Yula Constructions Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Yula Constructions Llp: Venkata Ravuru Tirumala Devi, Kondaiah Ravuru.
  • Venkata Ravuru Tirumala Devi
  • Kondaiah Ravuru
What is the registered address of Yula Constructions Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Yula Constructions Llp is Unit No. 5B, 5Th Floor, Vaishnavi S Cymbol,, Survey No. 345/A, Outer Ring Road, Puppalaguda, Gandipet Mandal, Rangareddy, Telangana, 500089, India.
What is the ROC code of Yula Constructions Llp?
Yula Constructions Llp ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Yula Constructions Llp?
Yula Constructions Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Yula Constructions Llp?
Yula Constructions Llp is currently Active and registered in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Yula Constructions Llp associated with?
Yula Constructions Llp lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Yula Constructions Llp have GST registrations on file?
Yula Constructions Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Yula Constructions Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Yula Constructions Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.