Venwind Refex Limited - Company overview

Venwind Refex Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U33121MP2024PLC069908). Busin…

2024-02-19 Huzur, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted
View plans
VR Venwind Refex Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
2 Years 2 Months
since 2024-02-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-09
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Venwind Refex Limited

Venwind Refex Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U33121MP2024PLC069908). Business overview includes Healthcare (Checking), incorporated on February 19, 2024 (2+ years old), headquartered in Huzur, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active. It has 3 active directors.

Checking Manufacturing Medical Appliances And Instruments Instruments And Appliances For Measuring Manufacturing Instrumentation
  • Location F No.209 Type A-1 Sagar, Huzur, Madhya Pradesh - 462010
  • Website refex.co.in
CIN / LLPINU33121MP2024PLC069908
Company No.069908
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2024-02-19
Date of AGM2025-09-09
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Venwind Refex Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2024-02-19
A
Director | Since 2024-02-19
D
Individual Subscriber | Since 2024-02-19

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Venwind Refex Limited
What is CIN of Venwind Refex Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Venwind Refex Limited is U33121MP2024PLC069908. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 069908 as per MCA.
When was Venwind Refex Limited incorporated?
Venwind Refex Limited was incorporated 2 years 2 months ago on 19 Feb 2024.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Venwind Refex Limited?
The paid-up capital of Venwind Refex Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Venwind Refex Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Venwind Refex Limited: Saravanan Vasanthakumar, Anil Jain, Dinesh Kumar Agarwal.
  • Saravanan Vasanthakumar
  • Anil Jain
  • Dinesh Kumar Agarwal
What is the registered address of Venwind Refex Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Venwind Refex Limited is F No.209 Type A-1 Sagar, Land Mark Ayodhya Bypass, Huzur, Madhya Pradesh, 462010, India.
What is the official website of Venwind Refex Limited?
The official website of Venwind Refex Limited is https://refex.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Venwind Refex Limited?
Venwind Refex Limited ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Venwind Refex Limited?
Venwind Refex Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Venwind Refex Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Venwind Refex Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Venwind Refex Limited?
Venwind Refex Limited is currently Active and registered in Huzur, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Venwind Refex Limited associated with?
Venwind Refex Limited lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Checking. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Venwind Refex Limited?
Use the official website at https://refex.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Venwind Refex Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Venwind Refex Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.