Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited - Company overview

Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309…

2018-11-15 Hyderabad, Telangana Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
UC Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 5 Months
since 2018-11-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited

Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309TG2018PTC128337). Business overview includes Construction (Other Building Installation), incorporated on November 15, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 3 active directors.

Other Building Installation Building Installation
  • Location H No. 103, 2Nd Floor, Vijaya Sathya Complex, Kompally, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500014
CIN / LLPINU45309TG2018PTC128337
Company No.128337
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-11-15
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

P
Director | Since 2018-11-15
A
Director | Since 2018-11-15
U
Director | Since 2018-11-15

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited
What is CIN of Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited is U45309TG2018PTC128337. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 128337 as per MCA.
When was Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited incorporated?
Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited was incorporated 7 years 5 months ago on 15 Nov 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited: Pushpa Gupta, Abhishek Gupta, Upendra Kumar Gupta.
  • Pushpa Gupta
  • Abhishek Gupta
  • Upendra Kumar Gupta
What is the registered address of Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited is H No. 103, 2Nd Floor, Vijaya Sathya Complex, Kompally, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500014, India.
What is the ROC code of Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited?
Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited?
Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited?
Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited associated with?
Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Other Building Installation. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Uais Constructions Projects Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.