Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101KL1994PTC0…

1994-10-27 Ernakulam, Kerala Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
TD Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.50 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
31 Years 6 Months
since 1994-10-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2010-03-31
Last AGM: 2010-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd

Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101KL1994PTC008304). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on October 27, 1994 (32+ years old), headquartered in Ernakulam, Kerala, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 4 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Iii/947B Ground Floortranquil Residency Civil Lines Road Chembumukku, Ernakulam, Kerala - 682021
CIN / LLPINU70101KL1994PTC008304
Company No.008304
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1994-10-27
Date of AGM2010-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2010-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ernakulam
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

M
Director | Since 1994-10-27
J
Director | Since 1994-10-27
P
Director | Since 1995-03-30
G
Director | Since 1995-03-30

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd is U70101KL1994PTC008304. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 008304 as per MCA.
When was Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd was incorporated 31 years 6 months ago on 27 Oct 1994.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd is ₹ 250,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd: Mannil Pappy Jacob, Jacob Kovoor Ninan, Prabhakaranpillai Suresh, George Thomas Mannil.
  • Mannil Pappy Jacob
  • Jacob Kovoor Ninan
  • Prabhakaranpillai Suresh
  • George Thomas Mannil
What is the registered address of Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd is Iii/947B Ground Floortranquil Residency Civil Lines Road Chembumukku, Ernakulam, Kerala, 682021, India.
What is the ROC code of Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd?
Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Ernakulam.
What is the company classification of Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd?
Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd?
Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd is currently Strike Off and registered in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.
What industry or business activity is Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd associated with?
Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Tranquil Developers India Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.