Top View Construction Private Limited - Company overview

Top View Construction Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2012…

2012-02-14 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TV Top View Construction Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 2 Months
since 2012-02-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Top View Construction Private Limited

Top View Construction Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2012PTC174091). Business overview includes Construction (Buildings), incorporated on February 14, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹10.07 Lakh with a profit of ₹56,784. It has 2 active directors.

Buildings Other Wholesale Wholesale
  • Location 66, Bentinck Street 3Rd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700069
CIN / LLPINU45400WB2012PTC174091
Company No.174091
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-02-14
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Top View Construction Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Additional Director | Since 2020-06-06
S
Additional Director | Since 2021-10-04

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Top View Construction Private Limited
What is CIN of Top View Construction Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Top View Construction Private Limited is U45400WB2012PTC174091. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 174091 as per MCA.
When was Top View Construction Private Limited incorporated?
Top View Construction Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 3 months ago on 14 Feb 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Top View Construction Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Top View Construction Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Top View Construction Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Top View Construction Private Limited: Kanta Agarwal, Sushil Kumar Agarwal.
  • Kanta Agarwal
  • Sushil Kumar Agarwal
What is the registered address of Top View Construction Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Top View Construction Private Limited is 66, Bentinck Street 3Rd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700069, India.
What is the ROC code of Top View Construction Private Limited?
Top View Construction Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Top View Construction Private Limited?
Top View Construction Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Top View Construction Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Top View Construction Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Top View Construction Private Limited?
Top View Construction Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Top View Construction Private Limited associated with?
Top View Construction Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Buildings - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Top View Construction Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Top View Construction Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Top View Construction Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 1.37 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.