Suravs Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Suravs Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309TG2017P…

2017-08-03 Serlingampally, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Suravs Constructions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 9 Months
since 2017-08-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Suravs Constructions Private Limited

Suravs Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309TG2017PTC118705). Business overview includes Construction (Other Building Installation), incorporated on August 03, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Serlingampally, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Other Building Installation Building Installation
  • Location Block No-A, Flat No-803 My Home Abhra Apartments, Serlingampally, Telangana - 500081
CIN / LLPINU45309TG2017PTC118705
Company No.118705
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-08-03
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Suravs Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2017-08-03
S
Director | Since 2017-08-03

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Suravs Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Suravs Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Suravs Constructions Private Limited is U45309TG2017PTC118705. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 118705 as per MCA.
When was Suravs Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Suravs Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 9 months ago on 03 Aug 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Suravs Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Suravs Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Suravs Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Suravs Constructions Private Limited: Vijjullatha Damera, Shailendra Prasad Pakala.
  • Vijjullatha Damera
  • Shailendra Prasad Pakala
What is the registered address of Suravs Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Suravs Constructions Private Limited is Block No-A, Flat No-803 My Home Abhra Apartments, Serlingampally, Telangana, 500081, India.
What is the ROC code of Suravs Constructions Private Limited?
Suravs Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Suravs Constructions Private Limited?
Suravs Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Suravs Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Suravs Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Suravs Constructions Private Limited?
Suravs Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Serlingampally, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Suravs Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Suravs Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Other Building Installation. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Suravs Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Suravs Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Suravs Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ -29,170. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.