Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45203MP2006…

2006-04-03 Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh Amalgamated Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SD Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
7.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
7.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 1 Months
since 2006-04-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-10-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited

Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45203MP2006PTC018531). Business overview includes Construction (Tunnels), incorporated on April 03, 2006 (20+ years old), headquartered in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Amalgamated with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Tunnels Bridges Rail-Beds Civil Engineering Construction & Maintenance Of Roads Complete Constructions
  • Location Modi House Opp Hotel Landmark Old Jhansi Road, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh - 474001
CIN / LLPINU45203MP2006PTC018531
Company No.018531
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2006-04-03
Date of AGM2021-10-30
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

H
Director | Since 2006-04-03
N
Director | Since 2006-04-03

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited is U45203MP2006PTC018531. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 018531 as per MCA.
When was Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited was incorporated 20 years 1 month ago on 03 Apr 2006.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited is ₹ 700,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 700,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited: Harsh Agarwal, Naresh Agarwal Chandra.
  • Harsh Agarwal
  • Naresh Agarwal Chandra
What is the registered address of Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited is Modi House Opp Hotel Landmark Old Jhansi Road, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, 474001, India.
What is the ROC code of Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited?
Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited?
Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited?
Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited is currently Amalgamated and registered in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited associated with?
Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Tunnels. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sun-N-Star Developers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 5.79 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.