Starke Foundation - Company overview

Starke Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U74990DL2016NPL303623). Business overview inclu…

2016-07-26 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SF Starke Foundation
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 9 Months
since 2016-07-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Starke Foundation

Starke Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U74990DL2016NPL303623). Business overview includes Business Services (Management Consultancy), incorporated on July 26, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹10,000 with a loss of ₹54,310. It has 2 active directors.

Management Consultancy
  • Location W10E10 Grd Floor W-10 Lane Western Avenue Sainik Farms, New Delhi, Delhi - 110062
CIN / LLPINU74990DL2016NPL303623
Company No.303623
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2016-07-26
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Starke Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2016-07-26
D
Director | Since 2016-07-26

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-0.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Starke Foundation
What is CIN of Starke Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Starke Foundation is U74990DL2016NPL303623. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 303623 as per MCA.
When was Starke Foundation incorporated?
Starke Foundation was incorporated 9 years 9 months ago on 26 Jul 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Starke Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Starke Foundation is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Starke Foundation?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Starke Foundation: Nishant Malik, Deep Shikha Malik.
  • Nishant Malik
  • Deep Shikha Malik
What is the registered address of Starke Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Starke Foundation is W10E10 Grd Floor W-10 Lane Western Avenue Sainik Farms, New Delhi, Delhi, 110062, India.
What is the ROC code of Starke Foundation?
Starke Foundation ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Starke Foundation?
Starke Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Starke Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Starke Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Starke Foundation?
Starke Foundation is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Starke Foundation associated with?
Starke Foundation lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Management Consultancy - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Starke Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Starke Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Starke Foundation (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 45,690. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.