Spml Infraprojects Limited - Company overview

Spml Infraprojects Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400DL2014PLC265344). …

2014-02-25 New Delhi, Delhi Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
SI Spml Infraprojects Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 2 Months
since 2014-02-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2016-03-31
Last AGM: 2016-09-28
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Spml Infraprojects Limited

Spml Infraprojects Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400DL2014PLC265344). Business overview includes Construction (Building Construction), incorporated on February 25, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 3 active directors.

Building Construction
  • Location F-27/2 Okhla Industrial Area, Phase Ii, New Delhi, Delhi - 110020
CIN / LLPINU45400DL2014PLC265344
Company No.265344
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-02-25
Date of AGM2016-09-28
Date of Balance Sheet2016-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Spml Infraprojects Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

P
Director | Since 2015-01-14
P
Director | Since 2014-07-07
V
Director | Since 2015-01-14

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Spml Infraprojects Limited
What is CIN of Spml Infraprojects Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Spml Infraprojects Limited is U45400DL2014PLC265344. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 265344 as per MCA.
When was Spml Infraprojects Limited incorporated?
Spml Infraprojects Limited was incorporated 12 years 2 months ago on 25 Feb 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Spml Infraprojects Limited?
The paid-up capital of Spml Infraprojects Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Spml Infraprojects Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Spml Infraprojects Limited: Priti Devi Sethi, Pukhraj Jain, Vineeta Sethi.
  • Priti Devi Sethi
  • Pukhraj Jain
  • Vineeta Sethi
What is the registered address of Spml Infraprojects Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Spml Infraprojects Limited is F-27/2 Okhla Industrial Area, Phase Ii, New Delhi, Delhi, 110020, India.
What is the ROC code of Spml Infraprojects Limited?
Spml Infraprojects Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Spml Infraprojects Limited?
Spml Infraprojects Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Spml Infraprojects Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Spml Infraprojects Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Spml Infraprojects Limited?
Spml Infraprojects Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Spml Infraprojects Limited associated with?
Spml Infraprojects Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Building Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Spml Infraprojects Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Spml Infraprojects Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Spml Infraprojects Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2016, net worth is about ₹ 4.09 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.