Space Enclave Private Limited - Company overview

Space Enclave Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MP2008PTC02089…

2008-07-10 Indore, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SE Space Enclave Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
4.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.82 cr
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 10 Months
since 2008-07-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-21 18:34:51

About Space Enclave Private Limited

Space Enclave Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MP2008PTC020899). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on July 10, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹1.37 Cr with a loss of ₹36.16 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location Survey No. 302/1, Sukhliya,, Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452010
CIN / LLPINU45200MP2008PTC020899
Company No.020899
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-07-10
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Space Enclave Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2011-04-01
R
Director | Since 2011-04-01

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Space Enclave Private Limited
What is CIN of Space Enclave Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Space Enclave Private Limited is U45200MP2008PTC020899. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 020899 as per MCA.
When was Space Enclave Private Limited incorporated?
Space Enclave Private Limited was incorporated 17 years 10 months ago on 10 Jul 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Space Enclave Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Space Enclave Private Limited is ₹ 18,225,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 40,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Space Enclave Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Space Enclave Private Limited: Sandeep Shrivastava, Rajeev Shrivastava.
  • Sandeep Shrivastava
  • Rajeev Shrivastava
What is the registered address of Space Enclave Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Space Enclave Private Limited is Survey No. 302/1, Sukhliya,, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452010, India.
What is the ROC code of Space Enclave Private Limited?
Space Enclave Private Limited ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Space Enclave Private Limited?
Space Enclave Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Space Enclave Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Space Enclave Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Space Enclave Private Limited?
Space Enclave Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Space Enclave Private Limited associated with?
Space Enclave Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Space Enclave Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Space Enclave Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Space Enclave Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Space Enclave Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Space Enclave Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 1.67 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.