Solution It Private Limited - Company overview

Solution It is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900AP2008PTC105660). Business overv…

2008-06-12 Visakhapatnam (Urban), Andhra Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SI Solution It Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 11 Months
since 2008-06-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-07-23 17:22:20

About Solution It

Solution It is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900AP2008PTC105660). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on June 12, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Visakhapatnam (Urban), Andhra Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹4.69 Cr with a profit of ₹71.23 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location 7-1-75, Encore Centre, Visakhapatnam (Urban), Andhra Pradesh - 530017
  • Website solutionit.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72900AP2008PTC105660
Company No.105660
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-06-12
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Vijayawada
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Solution It

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

J
Director | Since 2019-06-05
P
Director | Since 2011-12-13

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Solution It
What is CIN of Solution It?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Solution It is U72900AP2008PTC105660. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 105660 as per MCA.
When was Solution It incorporated?
Solution It was incorporated 17 years 11 months ago on 12 Jun 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Solution It?
The paid-up capital of Solution It is ₹ 2,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Solution It?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Solution It: Jogesh Tumbali, Pappala Umeshwar Rao.
  • Jogesh Tumbali
  • Pappala Umeshwar Rao
What is the registered address of Solution It?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Solution It is 7-1-75, Encore Centre, Kirlampudi Layout, China Waltair, Visakhapatnam (Urban), Andhra Pradesh, 530017, India.
What is the official website of Solution It?
The official website of Solution It is https://solutionit.com.
What is the ROC code of Solution It?
Solution It ROC code is Roc Vijayawada.
What is the company classification of Solution It?
Solution It is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Solution It - is it listed or unlisted?
Solution It is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Solution It?
Solution It is currently Active and registered in Visakhapatnam (Urban), Andhra Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Solution It associated with?
Solution It lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Solution It have GST registrations on file?
Solution It shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Solution It?
Use the official website at https://solutionit.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Solution It?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Solution It?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Solution It (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 3.02 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.