Sheffield Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Sheffield Developers is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U07010KA1997PTC022017). Busin…

1997-03-26 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SD Sheffield Developers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
29 Years 1 Months
since 1997-03-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-08-26 18:21:48

About Sheffield Developers

Sheffield Developers is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U07010KA1997PTC022017). Business overview includes Financial Services (Real Estate Financing), incorporated on March 26, 1997 (29+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹1.75 Cr with a profit of ₹1.43 Cr. It has 4 active directors.

Real Estate Financing
  • Location No.40/4, Lavelle Road,Bangalore, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560001
CIN / LLPINU07010KA1997PTC022017
Company No.022017
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1997-03-26
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sheffield Developers

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

B
Director | Since 2015-03-24
J
Director | Since 2015-03-24
A
Director | Since 2004-04-02
Z
Director | Since 1998-05-02

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-50

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sheffield Developers
What is CIN of Sheffield Developers?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sheffield Developers is U07010KA1997PTC022017. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 022017 as per MCA.
When was Sheffield Developers incorporated?
Sheffield Developers was incorporated 29 years 1 month ago on 26 Mar 1997.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sheffield Developers?
The paid-up capital of Sheffield Developers is ₹ 100,200.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sheffield Developers?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Sheffield Developers: Bimla Janardhan Agrawal, Janardhan Biseshwarlal Agrawal, Atheeq Sulaiman, Zackria Hashim.
  • Bimla Janardhan Agrawal
  • Janardhan Biseshwarlal Agrawal
  • Atheeq Sulaiman
  • Zackria Hashim
What is the registered address of Sheffield Developers?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sheffield Developers is No.40/4, Lavelle Road,Bangalore, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560001, India.
What is the ROC code of Sheffield Developers?
Sheffield Developers ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Sheffield Developers?
Sheffield Developers is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sheffield Developers - is it listed or unlisted?
Sheffield Developers is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sheffield Developers?
Sheffield Developers is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Sheffield Developers associated with?
Sheffield Developers lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Real Estate Financing - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Sheffield Developers have GST registrations on file?
Sheffield Developers shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sheffield Developers?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sheffield Developers?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sheffield Developers (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 20.41 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.