Sansach Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Sansach Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH2007PTC…

2007-02-05 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SD Sansach Developers Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.67 cr
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 3 Months
since 2007-02-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sansach Developers Private Limited

Sansach Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH2007PTC167555). Business overview includes Financial Services (Brokerage & Trading Services), incorporated on February 05, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹55.61 Lakh with a profit of ₹22.39 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Brokerage & Trading Services
  • Location C-1-31, Textila Society, Twin Tower Lane, Prabhadevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400025
CIN / LLPINU45200MH2007PTC167555
Company No.167555
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-02-05
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sansach Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2016-10-27
S
Director | Since 2007-05-16
G
Director | Since 2007-02-05

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sansach Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Sansach Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sansach Developers Private Limited is U45200MH2007PTC167555. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 167555 as per MCA.
When was Sansach Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Sansach Developers Private Limited was incorporated 19 years 3 months ago on 05 Feb 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sansach Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sansach Developers Private Limited is ₹ 16,686,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 20,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sansach Developers Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Sansach Developers Private Limited: Siddanth Subhash Paharia, Subhash Gopiram Paharia, Gopiram Biharilal Paharia.
  • Siddanth Subhash Paharia
  • Subhash Gopiram Paharia
  • Gopiram Biharilal Paharia
What is the registered address of Sansach Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sansach Developers Private Limited is C-1-31, Textila Society, Twin Tower Lane, Prabhadevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400025, India.
What is the ROC code of Sansach Developers Private Limited?
Sansach Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Sansach Developers Private Limited?
Sansach Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sansach Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sansach Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sansach Developers Private Limited?
Sansach Developers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Sansach Developers Private Limited associated with?
Sansach Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Brokerage & Trading Services - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sansach Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sansach Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sansach Developers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 3.80 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.