Salisons Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Salisons Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45500KL2017PT…

2017-12-13 Kannur, Kerala Strike Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SD Salisons Developers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
50,000.00
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 5 Months
since 2017-12-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Salisons Developers Private Limited

Salisons Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45500KL2017PTC051386). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on December 13, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Kannur, Kerala, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Xiii-449, Kannur Corporation, Pallikkunnu Zonal, Chalad, Kannur, Kerala - 670014
CIN / LLPINU45500KL2017PTC051386
Company No.051386
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-12-13
Date of AGM2019-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ernakulam
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Salisons Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Managing Director | Since 2017-12-13
T
Director | Since 2017-12-13

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Salisons Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Salisons Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Salisons Developers Private Limited is U45500KL2017PTC051386. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 051386 as per MCA.
When was Salisons Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Salisons Developers Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 5 months ago on 13 Dec 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Salisons Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Salisons Developers Private Limited is ₹ 50,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Salisons Developers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Salisons Developers Private Limited: Koroth Jas Earayinjavida, Thameez Mohammed.
  • Koroth Jas Earayinjavida
  • Thameez Mohammed
What is the registered address of Salisons Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Salisons Developers Private Limited is Xiii-449, Kannur Corporation, Pallikkunnu Zonal, Chalad, Kannur, Kerala, 670014, India.
What is the ROC code of Salisons Developers Private Limited?
Salisons Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Ernakulam.
What is the company classification of Salisons Developers Private Limited?
Salisons Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Salisons Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Salisons Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Salisons Developers Private Limited?
Salisons Developers Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Kannur, Kerala, India.
What industry or business activity is Salisons Developers Private Limited associated with?
Salisons Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Salisons Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Salisons Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.