Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U55100OR2006PTC008935…

2006-09-07 Bhubaneswar, Orissa Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RI Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.06 cr
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 8 Months
since 2006-09-07
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
-350.54 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
24
378.99 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-26 12:23:00

About Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd

Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U55100OR2006PTC008935). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on September 07, 2006 (20+ years old), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹12.23 Cr with a profit of ₹1.10 Cr. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 7 people. Its latest credit rating is B+ by Crisil.

General Construction Services Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location N4-320F,Irc Village Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar, Orissa - 751015
CIN / LLPINU55100OR2006PTC008935
Company No.008935
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2006-09-07
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Cuttack
Credit RatingB+ (Crisil)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2022-03-31
B
Whole-time director | Since 2006-09-07

Charges Overview

Others : 4.14 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 24
Open -350.54 cr
Satisfied 378.99 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 13 Jul 2021
2.92 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 28 Oct 2020
19.97 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 27 Oct 2020
56.47 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100
Construction-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd is U55100OR2006PTC008935. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 008935 as per MCA.
When was Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd was incorporated 19 years 8 months ago on 07 Sep 2006.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd is ₹ 50,588,790.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd: Anil Kumar Jaiswal, Bhavana Jaiswal.
  • Anil Kumar Jaiswal
  • Bhavana Jaiswal
What is the registered address of Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd is N4-320F,Irc Village Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar, Orissa, 751015, India.
What is the ROC code of Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd?
Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Cuttack.
What is the company classification of Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd?
Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd?
Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India.
What industry or business activity is Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd associated with?
Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd have?
Available records indicate roughly 7 employees for Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Rupal Infrastructure Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.68 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.