Ruby Structures Private Limited - Company overview

Ruby Structures Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201MH1999PTC122…

1999-11-09 Vasai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RS Ruby Structures Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
26 Years 6 Months
since 1999-11-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
58.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
10.00 Lakh
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-06-27 13:36:41

About Ruby Structures Private Limited

Ruby Structures Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201MH1999PTC122604). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on November 09, 1999 (27+ years old), headquartered in Vasai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹43.31 Lakh with a profit of ₹39.00 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location Prime Rose Ground Foorlake Gardevi'S Opp Papdioctroi Naka Papdi Vasai, Vasai, Maharashtra
Name History
CIN / LLPINU45201MH1999PTC122604
Company No.122604
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1999-11-09
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ruby Structures Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 1999-11-09
J
Director | Since 1999-11-09
J
Director | Since 2002-03-14

Charges Overview

Others : 68.00 Lakh
Bassein Catholic Co-Op. Bank Ltd. : 10.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open 58.00 Lakh
Satisfied 10.00 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 15 Jul 2024
68.00 Lakh Open
Bassein Catholic Co-Op. Bank Ltd.
Creation Date: 08 Dec 1999
2.00 Lakh Closed
Bassein Catholic Co-Op. Bank Ltd.
Creation Date: 03 Dec 1999
8.00 Lakh Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100
Construction-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ruby Structures Private Limited
What is CIN of Ruby Structures Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ruby Structures Private Limited is U45201MH1999PTC122604. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 122604 as per MCA.
When was Ruby Structures Private Limited incorporated?
Ruby Structures Private Limited was incorporated 26 years 6 months ago on 09 Nov 1999.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ruby Structures Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Ruby Structures Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ruby Structures Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Ruby Structures Private Limited: Sangeeta Jude Pereira, Jude Stephen Pereira, Jordan Stephen Pereira.
  • Sangeeta Jude Pereira
  • Jude Stephen Pereira
  • Jordan Stephen Pereira
What is the registered address of Ruby Structures Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ruby Structures Private Limited is Prime Rose Ground Foorlake Gardevi'S Opp Papdioctroi Naka Papdi Vasai, Vasai, Maharashtra, India.
What is the ROC code of Ruby Structures Private Limited?
Ruby Structures Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Ruby Structures Private Limited?
Ruby Structures Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ruby Structures Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Ruby Structures Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ruby Structures Private Limited?
Ruby Structures Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Vasai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Ruby Structures Private Limited associated with?
Ruby Structures Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Ruby Structures Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Ruby Structures Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Ruby Structures Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Ruby Structures Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ruby Structures Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ruby Structures Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ruby Structures Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.91 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.