Rml Infraprojects Limited - Company overview

Rml Infraprojects Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201OR2011PLC013977). B…

2011-08-01 Bhubaneswar, Orissa Dormant Under Section 455 Unlisted
View plans
RI Rml Infraprojects Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 9 Months
since 2011-08-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2012-03-31
Last AGM: 2012-11-01
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Rml Infraprojects Limited

Rml Infraprojects Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201OR2011PLC013977). Business overview includes Construction (Construction), incorporated on August 01, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India. The company is currently Dormant Under Section 455. It has 3 active directors.

Construction Complete Constructions Civil Engineering Alteration Repair & Maintenance
  • Location Plot No: 499, Madhusudan Nagar, Nicco Park Road, Near Kalinga Stadium Traffic Post,, Bhubaneswar, Orissa - 751012
Name History
CIN / LLPINU45201OR2011PLC013977
Company No.013977
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-08-01
Date of AGM2012-11-01
Date of Balance Sheet2012-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Cuttack
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Rml Infraprojects Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

H
Director | Since 2013-02-02
G
Director | Since 2011-08-01
P
Director | Since 2013-04-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rml Infraprojects Limited
What is CIN of Rml Infraprojects Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rml Infraprojects Limited is U45201OR2011PLC013977. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 013977 as per MCA.
When was Rml Infraprojects Limited incorporated?
Rml Infraprojects Limited was incorporated 14 years 9 months ago on 01 Aug 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rml Infraprojects Limited?
The paid-up capital of Rml Infraprojects Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rml Infraprojects Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Rml Infraprojects Limited: Harihara Bindhani, Gouri Sankar Parida, Priya Ranjan Parida.
  • Harihara Bindhani
  • Gouri Sankar Parida
  • Priya Ranjan Parida
What is the registered address of Rml Infraprojects Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rml Infraprojects Limited is Plot No: 499, Madhusudan Nagar, Nicco Park Road, Near Kalinga Stadium Traffic Post,, Bhubaneswar, Orissa, 751012, India.
What is the ROC code of Rml Infraprojects Limited?
Rml Infraprojects Limited ROC code is Roc Cuttack.
What is the company classification of Rml Infraprojects Limited?
Rml Infraprojects Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rml Infraprojects Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Rml Infraprojects Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rml Infraprojects Limited?
Rml Infraprojects Limited is currently Dormant Under Section 455 and registered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India.
What industry or business activity is Rml Infraprojects Limited associated with?
Rml Infraprojects Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rml Infraprojects Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rml Infraprojects Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.