Remidex Pharma Private Limited - Company overview

Remidex Pharma is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24231KA1981PTC004260). Business ov…

1981-06-15 Bengaluru, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RP Remidex Pharma Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
3.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
44 Years 10 Months
since 1981-06-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-9.26 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
8
15.26 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-03-21 12:10:36

About Remidex Pharma

Remidex Pharma is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24231KA1981PTC004260). Business overview includes Pharma (Drug Formulation & Development), incorporated on June 15, 1981 (45+ years old), headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹31.52 Cr with a loss of ₹1.46 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 123 people. Its latest credit rating is B by Brickwork.

Drug Formulation & Development Pharma Contract R&D
  • Location B-249,250,147&148, 6Th Main 2Nd Stage, Peenya Industrial Estate, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560058
  • Website remidexpharma.com
CIN / LLPINU24231KA1981PTC004260
Company No.004260
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1981-06-15
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
Credit RatingB (Brickwork)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Remidex Pharma

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

I
Director | Since 2018-10-24
N
Director | Since 2018-10-24
N
Managing Director | Since 2017-01-24

Charges Overview

Others : 6.00 cr
Canara Bank : 4.31 cr
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited : 3.35 cr
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd : 1.95 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 8
Open -9.26 cr
Satisfied 15.26 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 21 Aug 2019
6.00 cr Closed
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 20 Jul 2018
31.00 Lakh Closed
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 16 Apr 2006
4.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-66.70

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Remidex Pharma
What is CIN of Remidex Pharma?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Remidex Pharma is U24231KA1981PTC004260. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 004260 as per MCA.
When was Remidex Pharma incorporated?
Remidex Pharma was incorporated 44 years 10 months ago on 15 Jun 1981.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Remidex Pharma?
The paid-up capital of Remidex Pharma is ₹ 30,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 30,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Remidex Pharma?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Remidex Pharma: Ishaan Pejavar Rao, Nandan Pejavar Rao, Nilima Dayanand Rao.
  • Ishaan Pejavar Rao
  • Nandan Pejavar Rao
  • Nilima Dayanand Rao
What is the registered address of Remidex Pharma?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Remidex Pharma is B-249,250,147&148, 6Th Main 2Nd Stage, Peenya Industrial Estate, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560058, India.
What is the official website of Remidex Pharma?
The official website of Remidex Pharma is https://remidexpharma.com.
What is the ROC code of Remidex Pharma?
Remidex Pharma ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Remidex Pharma?
Remidex Pharma is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Remidex Pharma - is it listed or unlisted?
Remidex Pharma is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Remidex Pharma?
Remidex Pharma is currently Active and registered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Remidex Pharma associated with?
Remidex Pharma lists activity aligned with: Pharma - Drug Formulation & Development - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Remidex Pharma have?
Available records indicate roughly 123 employees for Remidex Pharma. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Remidex Pharma have GST registrations on file?
Remidex Pharma shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Remidex Pharma?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Remidex Pharma.
How do I contact Remidex Pharma?
Use the official website at https://remidexpharma.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Remidex Pharma?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Remidex Pharma?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Remidex Pharma (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 1.32 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.