Refyaar Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Refyaar Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900KA2015PTC0…

2015-10-14 Bengaluru, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
RS Refyaar Solutions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
50,000.00
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 7 Months
since 2015-10-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Refyaar Solutions Private Limited

Refyaar Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900KA2015PTC083402). Business overview includes Business Services (Miscellaneous Business Activities), incorporated on October 14, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Miscellaneous Business Activities
  • Location # 30, Kml Village Koramangala, 8Th Block, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560095
  • Website refyaar.com
CIN / LLPINU74900KA2015PTC083402
Company No.083402
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-10-14
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Refyaar Solutions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2015-10-14
S
Director | Since 2015-10-14

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Refyaar Solutions Private Limited
What is CIN of Refyaar Solutions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Refyaar Solutions Private Limited is U74900KA2015PTC083402. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 083402 as per MCA.
When was Refyaar Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Refyaar Solutions Private Limited was incorporated 10 years 7 months ago on 14 Oct 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Refyaar Solutions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Refyaar Solutions Private Limited is ₹ 50,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Refyaar Solutions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Refyaar Solutions Private Limited: Ranaq Sen, Soham Basak.
  • Ranaq Sen
  • Soham Basak
What is the registered address of Refyaar Solutions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Refyaar Solutions Private Limited is # 30, Kml Village Koramangala, 8Th Block, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560095, India.
What is the official website of Refyaar Solutions Private Limited?
The official website of Refyaar Solutions Private Limited is https://refyaar.com.
What is the ROC code of Refyaar Solutions Private Limited?
Refyaar Solutions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Refyaar Solutions Private Limited?
Refyaar Solutions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Refyaar Solutions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Refyaar Solutions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Refyaar Solutions Private Limited?
Refyaar Solutions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Refyaar Solutions Private Limited associated with?
Refyaar Solutions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Miscellaneous Business Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Refyaar Solutions Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://refyaar.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Refyaar Solutions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Refyaar Solutions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.