Raman Technobuild Private Limited - Company overview

Raman Technobuild Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29220DL2011PTC2…

2011-03-01 Delhi, Delhi Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
RT Raman Technobuild Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 2 Months
since 2011-03-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2016-03-31
Last AGM: 2015-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-45.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
45.00 Lakh
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-26 23:00:31

About Raman Technobuild Private Limited

Raman Technobuild Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29220DL2011PTC215037). Business overview includes Metals and Minerals (Materials Retail & Distribution), incorporated on March 01, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Materials Retail & Distribution
  • Location 36, Amba Enclave,Plot No 28/1,Sector-9, Rohini Delhi, Delhi, Delhi - 110085
CIN / LLPINU29220DL2011PTC215037
Company No.215037
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-03-01
Date of AGM2015-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2016-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Raman Technobuild Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2013-04-05
R
Whole-time director | Since 2011-03-01

Charges Overview

The Nainital Bank Limited : 45.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -45.00 Lakh
Satisfied 45.00 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
The Nainital Bank Limited
Creation Date: 01 Sep 2014
45.00 Lakh Closed

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Raman Technobuild Private Limited
What is CIN of Raman Technobuild Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Raman Technobuild Private Limited is U29220DL2011PTC215037. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 215037 as per MCA.
When was Raman Technobuild Private Limited incorporated?
Raman Technobuild Private Limited was incorporated 15 years 2 months ago on 01 Mar 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Raman Technobuild Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Raman Technobuild Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Raman Technobuild Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Raman Technobuild Private Limited: Sugan Garg Chand, Raman Goyal.
  • Sugan Garg Chand
  • Raman Goyal
What is the registered address of Raman Technobuild Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Raman Technobuild Private Limited is 36, Amba Enclave,Plot No 28/1,Sector-9, Rohini Delhi, Delhi, Delhi, 110085, India.
What is the ROC code of Raman Technobuild Private Limited?
Raman Technobuild Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Raman Technobuild Private Limited?
Raman Technobuild Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Raman Technobuild Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Raman Technobuild Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Raman Technobuild Private Limited?
Raman Technobuild Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Raman Technobuild Private Limited associated with?
Raman Technobuild Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Metals and Minerals - Materials Retail & Distribution. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Raman Technobuild Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Raman Technobuild Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Raman Technobuild Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Raman Technobuild Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.